Printer-friendly version

THE DREAM REPORT

THE DREAM REPORT

Datos Técnicos / Technical Data

País de Producción / Country of Production:  IRLANDA - IRELAND

Año Produccion / Year of Production:  2019

Duración / Running Time:  8′

Formato / Format:  HD

Pantalla / Screen Ratio:  16/9

Color / Color:  COLOR - COLOUR

Género / Gender:  ANIMACIÓN EXPERIMENTAL - ANIMATION EXPERIMENTAL

Lugar de Rodaje / Shooting Place:  IRLANDA - IRELAND

Versión Original / Original Version:  INGLÉS - ENGLISH

Subtítulos / Subtitles:  INGLÉS - ENGLISH

Ficha Técnica / Specification Sheet

Productora / Production Company:  JACK O'SHEA ANIMATION

Producción / Production:  JACK O SHEA

Director / Director:  JACK O SHEA

Guión / Screenplay:  JACK O SHEA

Fotografía / Cinematography:  JACK O SHEA

Dirección Artística / Art Director:  JACK O SHEA

Música / Music:  LYNCH, JANIS VITOLINS

Sonido / Sound:  ROB FLYNN

Montaje / Editing:  JACK O'SHEA

Animación / Animation:  JACK O'SHEA, PAUL RUTTLEDGE

Intérpretes / Cast

PETER CAMPION

Sinopsis / Synopsis

Un momento inexpresivo de ciencia ficción que entrelaza momentos de rutina familiar con señales esotéricas del espacio profundo

A deadpan sci-fi interweaving moments of familiar routine with esoteric signals from deep space

Biofilmografia / Biofilmography

JACK O'SHEA (IRLANDA) es un animador y director galardonado cuyos cortometrajes han sido seleccionados para los festivales de Sundance, Annecy y Clermont-Ferrand. Su experiencia incluye escribir para la televisión infantil, dirigir videos musicales y dar conferencias en la National Film School, Irlanda.

JACK O'SHEA (IRELAND) is an award-winning animator and director whose short films have been selected for Sundance, Annecy, and Clermont-Ferrand festivals. His experience includes writing for children's television, directing music videos, and lecturing at the National Film School, Ireland.

Premios / Awards

ANIMAEVKA (Belarus)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

 

Selecciones / Selections

INTERNATIONALE KURZFILMWOCHE REGENSBURG (Germany)

MUMIA - MOSTRA UDIGRUDI MUNDIAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

FILMFEST DÜSSELDORF (Germany)

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (PSIAF) (United States)

MILWAUKEE FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ANIMATOU - FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION (Switzerland)

OFF COURTS (France)

TAF THESSALONIKI ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

OFFLINE FILM FESTIVAL (Ireland)

INSOMNIA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

PIAFF - PARIS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (France)

LONDON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

GALWAY FILM FLEADH (Ireland)

INTERNATIONALES TRICKFILM FESTIVAL STUTTGART - FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

CUTOUT FEST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Mexico)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL BANJA LUKA (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

CINÉ COURT ANIMÉ (France)

INTERNATIONAL FEST OF CONTEMPORARY ANIMATION & MEDIA-ART LINOLEUM (Ukraine)

CORK FILM FESTIVAL (Ireland)

KLOOSTERKINO (Netherlands)

FESTIVAL ATMOSPHÈRES - CONCOURS DE COURTS MÉTRAGES (France)

DUBLIN ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Ireland)

KERRY FILM FESTIVAL (Ireland)

ANIMATION MARATHON (Greece)

TOFUZI INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS (Georgia)