Printer-friendly version

ON AIR

ON AIR

Datos Técnicos / Technical Data

País de Producción / Country of Production:  PAÍSES BAJOS - THE NETHERLANDS

Año Produccion / Year of Production:  2019

Duración / Running Time:  18′

Formato / Format:  DIGITAL

Pantalla / Screen Ratio:  16:9

Color / Color:  COLOR - COLOUR

Género / Gender:  EXPERIMENTAL - EXPERIMENTAL

Lugar de Rodaje / Shooting Place:  PAÍSES BAJOS - THE NETHERLANDS

Versión Original / Original Version:  HOLANDÉS - DUTCH

Subtítulos / Subtitles:  INGLÉS - ENGLISH

Ficha Técnica / Specification Sheet

Producción / Production:  BASTIAAN ROOK

Director / Director:  BASTIAAN ROOK

Guión / Screenplay:  MARTIJN DAAMEN

Fotografía / Cinematography:  STIJN JONKHART

Dirección Artística / Art Director:  FRED TABOIS

Música / Music:  KRAZ

Sonido / Sound:  SAM HUISMAN

Montaje / Editing:  JELLE HELWEG

Animación / Animation:  PETER KOENEN

Intérpretes / Cast

SYTSE FABER

POAL CAIRO

ANWAR LACHMAN

Sinopsis / Synopsis

Brian, que se quedó atrapado en la rutina, recibe una llamada durante su transmisión que no se convierte en una conversación agradable

Brian, who got stuck in a rut, receives a call during his broadcast that doesn't turn into a pleasant conversation.

Biofilmografia / Biofilmography

BASTIAAN ROOK, Heemstede, PAÍSES BAJOS, 1982)

 BASTIAAN ROOK, Heemstede,THE NETHERLANDS,1982)

TRAILER: 
See video

Premios / Awards

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL KALMTHOUT (Belgium)
MEJOR ACTOR
BEST ACTOR

AMSTERDAM LIFT-OFF FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)
NOMINADO MEJOR ACTOR
NOMINEE BEST ACTOR

UNDER THE STARS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR THRILLER & MEJOR ACTOR
BEST THRILLER & BEST ACTOR

NEW VISION INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Ukraine)
NOMINADA MEJOR PELÍCULA HOLANDESA
NOMINEE BEST DUTCH FILM

GOLD MOVIE AWARDS GODDESS NIKE (United Kingdom)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE & MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DEL MES
BEST SHORT & BEST OF THE MONTH

SOUTH FILM AND ARTS ACADEMY FESTIVAL - SFAAF (Chile)
PRIMER PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO, MEJOR DIRECCIÓN DE CORTOMETRAJE, MEJOR DIRECCIÓN DE ARTE EN CORTOMETRAJE, MEJOR DISEÑO DE SONIDO EN CORTOMETRAJE, MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO, MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE EMOCIÓN, CINEMATOGRAFÍA DE CORTOMETRAJE NOMINADO, ACTOR PRINCIPAL DE CORTOMETRAJE, REPARACIÓN ACTOR EN CORTOMETRAJE, GUIÓN EN CORTOMETRAJE, PRODUCCIÓN EN CORTOMETRAJE Y ACTUACIÓN EN EQUIPO
FIRST AUDIENCE AWARD, BEST DIRECTOR IN A SHORT FILM, BEST ART DIRECTION IN A SHORT FILM, BEST SOUND DESIGN IN A SHORT FILM, BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR, BEST THRILLER SHORT, NOMINEE CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A SHORT FILM, LEAD ACTOR IN A SHORT FILM,SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A SHORT FILM,SCREENPLAY IN A SHORT FILM, PRODUCTION IN A SHORT FILM & TEAM PERFORMANCE

OLYMPUS FILM FESTIVAL LOS ANGELES (United States)
MEJOR PELÍCULA INDEPENDIENTE
BEST INDIE FILM

FILM EARLS COURT (United Kingdom)
NOMINADO A MEJOR PELÍCULA
NOMINEE BEST FILM

LIFT-OFF LONDON (United Kingdom)
NOMINADO MEJOR ACTOR
NOMINEE BEST ACTOR

NIGHT OF THE SHORT FILM (Belgium)
MEJOR PELÍCULA
BEST FILM

PRISON CITY FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE NARRATIVO INTERNACIONAL, MEJOR THRILLER ¡, NOMINADO MEJOR ACTOR, MEJOR DIRECTOR, MEJOR CINEMATOGRAFÍA, MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE NARRATIVO DE EDICIÓN, MEJOR SONIDO Y MEZCLA DE SONIDO, MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE NARRATIVO Y MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN
BEST INTERNATIONAL NARRATIVE SHORT, BEST THRILLER ¡, NOMINEE BEST ACTOR, BEST DIRECTOR, BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY, BEST EDITING NARRATIVE SHORT,BEST SOUND & SOUND MIXING,BEST WRITING NARRATIVE SHORT & BEST OVERALL SUBMISSION

 

Selecciones / Selections

SKIPTOWN PLAYHOUSE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SAN FRANCISCO FROZEN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

BOX SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Iran)

CYBORG FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

SHORT SOUNDS FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

STORY IMAGE FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

BLACK SUNDAY FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

NORTHEAST FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

PEOPLE OF PASSION (POP)FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

SHORTCUTZ AMSTERDAM (Netherlands)

LINK INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

NORWICH FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

VÄSTERÅS FILMFESTIVAL (Sweden)

LIMBURG FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

SOUTHPORT INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

SOUTH TEXAS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

MARINA DEL REY INTERNATIONAL FILM & ART FESTIVAL (United States)

BAYSIDE FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

JOHN ABRAHAM INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (India)

BEESTON FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

FICLAPAZ - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LA PAZ (Bolivia)

NÓT FILM FEST (Italy)

BUENOS AIRES INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Argentina)

MOVING PICTURES FESTIVAL (Belgium)

RAPIDLION - THE SOUTH AFRICAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (South Africa)

MILITELLO INDEPENDENT FILM FEST (Italy)

KATRA FILM SERIES (United States)

VINDHYA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL MADHYA PRADESH (India)

BAHIA INDEPENDENT CINEMA FESTIVAL (Brazil)

BAYAMÓN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Puerto Rico)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL PRAGUE - FEBIOFEST (Czech Republic)

BELIFF (United Kingdom)

FFOCOL (FILM FESTIVAL OF COLUMBUS) (United States)