Versión para impresora

WE CAN'T LIVE WITHOUT COSMOS

MI NE MOZHEM ZHIT BEZ KOSMOSA

Datos Técnicos / Technical Data

País de Producción / Country of Production:  RUSIA - RUSSIA

Año Produccion / Year of Production:  2014

Duración / Running Time:  15′

Formato / Format:  HD

Pantalla / Screen Ratio:  1:1,85

Color / Color:  COLOR

Género / Gender:  ANIMACIÓN - ANIMATION

Versión Original / Original Version:  SIN DIÁLOGOS - NO DIALOGUES

Ficha Técnica / Specification Sheet

Producción / Production:  ALEXANDER BOYARSKY

Director / Director:  KONSTANTIN BRONZIT

Guión / Screenplay:  KONSTANTIN BRONZIT

Dirección Artística / Art Director:  ROMAN SOKOLOV

Música / Music:  VALENTIN VASSENKOV

Sonido / Sound:  VLADIMIR GOLOUNIN

Montaje / Editing:  KONSTANTIN BRONZIT

Animación / Animation:  VERA SHIGANOVA & KATYA RYABKOVA

Sinopsis / Synopsis

Dos cosmonautas, dos amigos, se esfuerzan al máximo cada día entrenando para hacer realidad su sueño, pero esta historia no trata sólo de un sueño.

Two cosmonauts, two friends, try to do their best in their everyday training life to make their common dream a reality. But this story is not only about the dream.

Biofilmografia / Biofilmography

KONSTANTIN BRONZIT (San Petesburgo, RUSIA, 12/04/1965) En 1983 se graduó en la escuela de Arte y en 1992 en el Instituto de Arte y Diseño. En 1994 estudió High Courses of directors en Moscú. Ha realizado más de diez cortometrajes y ganado más de 150 premios. En 2001 fue nominado a los premios Cesar de la Academia de cine francesa por At the Ends of the Earth y en 2009 fue nominada a los Oscar por Lavatory – Lovestory. Miembro de la Academia de cine francesa y de la Academy of Motion Pictures.

KONSTANTIN BRONZIT (St. Petesburg, RUSSIA, 04/12/1965) In 1983 graduated from Art school. In 1992 graduated from High institute of Art and Design. In 1994 graduated from High Courses of directors in Moscow. During his career made about ten short films and won for them about 150 different awards. In 2001 was nominated for French Film Academy Award "Cezar" (for "At the Ends of the Earth") and in 2009 was nominated for Oscar (for "Lavatory - Lovestory"). Member of French Film Academy and Academy of Motion Pictures.

TRAILER: 

Premios / Awards

OPENEYES SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED FILM AWARD

SACRAMENTO FILM AND MUSIC FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN Y PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM & AUDIENCE AWARD

PROKUPLJE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

ANIMAX SKOPJE FEST (Macedonia)
LADRILLO DE ORO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
GOLDEN BRICK FOR BEST SHORT FILM

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
NOMINADO A MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN
NOMINATED FOR BEST ANIMATED FILM

CARTON - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS DE ANIMACIÓN LA TRIBU (Argentina)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL EN 2D
BEST 2D INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE SAX (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

CERTAMEN DE CORTOMETRAJES POR CARACOLES (Spain)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

TOKO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

FUTURE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

CRYPTSHOW FESTIVAL (Spain)
MEJOR CORTO DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES ROBERTO DI CHIARA FLORENCIO VARELA (Argentina)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

CURTMIRATGES (Spain)
MEJOR SONIDO
BEST SOUND

FEAR NO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MENCIÓN DE HONOR DEL JURADO & PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
GRAND JURY HONORABLE MENTION & AUDIENCE AWARD APPLAUDING RELATIONSHIP ROLES

PREMIO L'ANELLO DEBOLE (Italy)
PRIMER PREMIO
FIRST PRIZE

SKEPTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

ANIMAYO (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

SPEECHLESS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
PREMIO AL MÉRITO
AWARD OF MERIT

FESTIVAL DI CORTOMETRAGGI SORSICORTI (Italy)
PREMIO IRVO
IRVO AWARD

CELLU L'ART - SHORTFILMFESTIVAL JENA (Germany)
PREMIO EXANDO
EXANDO AWARD

FILM SCORE AND SCRUFFY CITY FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

NORTH CAROLINA FILM AWARDS (United States)
DIRECTOR'S AWARD
DIRECTOR'S AWARD

CORTOCIRCUITO - SAVIGLIANO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MENCIÓN DE HONOR
HONOR MENTION

SILVER SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE NARRATIVO
BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM

RIVERSIDE SHORT FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL (United States)
SEGUNDO PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
SECOND PRIZE FOR THE BEST SHORT FILM

CROSSROADS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

IMAGO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
GRAN PREMIO
GRAND PRIZE

OMAHA FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MENCIÓN DE HONOR AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
ANIMATED SHORT FILM HONORABLE MENTION

KINOFILM MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
SEGUNDO PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
SECOND PRIZE FOR THE BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL EUROPEU DE CURTMETRATGES FEC CAMBRILS-REUS (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

MINIMALEN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Norway)
MEJOR COTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

CAPE COD INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT

FICL FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LEÓN (Mexico)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL ZUBROFFKA (Poland)
MENCIÓN DE HONOR
HONORABLE MENTION

ENKARZINE (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

REANIMANIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL OF YEREVAN (Armenia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE Y PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
BEST SHORT FILM & AUDIENCE AWARD

SPARK ANIMATION (Canada)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

EPIC ACG FEST (United States)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN DRAMÁTICA
BEST ANIMATED DRAMA

PSSST! SILENT FILM FESTIVAL (Croatia)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)
PREMIO A LA MEJOR TÉCNICA DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION TECHNIQUE PRIZE

ANIMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN DE CÓRDOBA (Argentina)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM VARNA (Bulgaria)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

ANIBAR INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Kosovo)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN & PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
MAIN PRIZE FOR BEST ANIMATED FILM & AUDIENCE PRIZE

INTERNATIONAL FEST OF CONTEMPORARY ANIMATION & MEDIA-ART LINOLEUM (Ukraine)
GRAND PRIX
GRAND PRIX

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
AWARD FOR BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

CHINA INTERNATIONAL NEW MEDIA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (China, People's Republic of)
PREMIO KINGBONN AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
KINGBONN AWARD FOR BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

SICAF - SEOUL INTERNATIONAL CARTOON & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))
PREMIO DEL JURADO & PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
JURY SPECIAL DISTINGUISH PRIZE & AUDIENCE AWARD

KRAKOW FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO & PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO DE ESTUDIANTES
SPECIAL JURY MENTION & SPECIAL AWARD OF THE STUDENT'S JURY FOR THE BEST COMPETITION

ANIMAFEST - WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS IN ZAGREB (Croatia)
GRAND PRIX
GRAND PRIX

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION D'ANNECY (France)
GRAND PRIX
GRAND PRIX

FEST ANCA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Slovakia)
GRAND PRIX
GRAND PRIX

KRATKOFIL FILM FESTIVAL (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN & PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM AWARD & AUDIENCE AWARD

UNIVERSO CORTO - ELBA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
2º PREMIO
2º PRIZE

SAN JOAQUIN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY AWARD FOR ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION

RHODE ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
GRAND PRIZE
GRAND PRIZE

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE SPRING EDITION
BEST SHORT FILM SPRING EDITION

CINANIMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE ESPINHO (Portugal)
MEJOR PELÍCULA (Hasta 24 minutos)
BEST FILM (Up to 24 min)

TOKYO ANIME AWARD FESTIVAL (Japan)
GRAND PRIX
GRAND PRIX

OTTAWA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Canada)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

ANIMAGE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE PERNAMBUCO (Brazil)
MEJOR GUIÓN & PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
BEST SCRIPT & AUDIENCE AWARD

ANIMPACT ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))
GRAND PRIX
GRAND PRIX

BIG CARTOON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Russia)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

MONSTRA LISBOA ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

OPEN RUSSIAN FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION FILMS (Russia)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL PRIZE OF JURY

GO SHORT - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL NIJMEGEN (Netherlands)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO & PREMIO DE PÚBLICO
JURY SPECIAL MENTION & AUDIENCE AWARD

ASPEN SHORTSFEST (United States)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY RECOGNITION

ATHENS INTERNATIONAL FILM & VIDEO FESTIVAL (United States)
3º PREMIO
3rd PRIZE

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL "GOLDEN KUKER - SOFIA" (Bulgaria)
GRAND PRIX GOLDEN KUKER
GRAND PRIX GOLDEN KUKER

NORTHWEST ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United States)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

CORTI DA SOGNI - ANTONIO RICCI FESTIVAL (Italy)
PREMIO GIUSEPPE MAESTRI A MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN
PREMIO GIUSEPPE MAESTRI FOR BEST ANIMATED FILM

CORTI A PONTE (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM AWARD

 

Selecciones / Selections

TWO SHORT NIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

INTERNATIONAL FILMFESTIVAL EBERSWALDE (Germany)

CORTO DI SERA - INDEPENDENT FESTIVAL OF SHORT FILMS (Italy)

CINEMADAMARE INTERNATIONAL ITINERANT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FASCURT FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE EL MASNOU (Spain)

CISTERNA FILM FESTIVAL - RASSEGNA DI CINEMA INDIPENDENTE E SPERIMENTALE (Italy)

PEQUEFILMES. FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CURTAS INFANTÍS DE GALICIA (Spain)

TORONTO ANIMATION ARTS FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL (Canada)

EL MEU PRIMER FESTIVAL (Spain)

FESTIVAL DU CINEMA INTERNATIONAL EN ABITIBI-TEMISCAMINGUE (Canada)

ANIMAC - MOSTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA D'ANIMACIÓ DE CATALUNYA (Spain)

SAINT PAUL FROZEN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

MUMIA - MOSTRA UDIGRUDI MUNDIAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

GREEN BAY FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

MIDAMERICON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SANTA FE FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

LINEA D'OMBRA - FESTIVAL CULTURE GIOVANI (Italy)

NEXT INTERNATIONAL SHORT AND MEDIUM LENGTH FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

TRI-CITIES INTERNATIONAL FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

INTERNATIONAL CHANGING PERSPECTIVES SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

EYECATCHER INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DEL CORTOMETRAJE FIC (Argentina)

OUT OF BOUNDS (Italy)

ODERKURZ FILMSPEKTAKEL (Germany)

EUROPEAN FILMFESTIVAL ALPINALE (Austria)

BUSHO FILM FESTIVAL (Hungary)

CEBU INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL - CEBU.IFF (Philippines)

PICTOPLASMA CHARACTERS IN MOTION ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Germany)

FARCUME: FESTIVAL DE CURTAS-METRAGENS DE FARO (Portugal)

OPEN AIR FILMFEST WEITERSTADT (Germany)

SCOTLAND'S LEADING CREATIVE INDUSTRIES FESTIVAL INVERNESS (United Kingdom)

CONSTANTINE'S GOLD COIN, INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH (Serbia)

FESTIVAL DES NOUVEAUX CINÉMAS (France)

ARIANO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE DE ELCHE (Spain)

SAN FRANCISCO FROZEN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CAFF, CMOVIE.ASIA FILM FESTIVAL -Out of Competition- (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

SPOKANE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

HEART OF GOLD INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

SHAAN-E-AWADH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (India)

HILL COUNTRY FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

INCORTO FILM FESTIVAL (Mexico)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL CINEMA PERPETUUM MOBILE (Belarus)

A LONG WEEK OF SHORT FILMS (China, People's Republic of)

ATHENS DIGITAL ARTS FESTIVAL (Greece)

FICBUEU, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE BUEU -Out of Competition- (Spain)

VAIL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

NONSTOP BARCELONA ANIMACIÓ (Spain)

KURZFILMTAGE THALMÄSSING (Germany)

ECU - EUROPEAN INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

SENE FILM, MUSIC AND ARTS FESTIVAL (United States)

SAHAR INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

PALM BEACH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ANIMATED MOVIES FESTIVAL - ANIMOCJE (Poland)

KLOOSTERKINO (Netherlands)

TAOS SHORTZ FILM FEST (United States)

CLUJSHORTS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

EUROSHORTS YOUNG FILMMAKERS (Poland)

SAN LUIS OBISPO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CARTOONS ON THE BAY - INTERNATIONAL CROSS-MEDIA ANIMATION AND CHILDREN'S TELEVISION FESTIVAL (Italy)

CERDANYOLA SCREEN (Spain)

BELOIT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

GLAS ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United States)

WINTER FILM AWARDS (United States)

CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES ALMERÍA EN CORTO (Spain)

ANIMACINE - FESTIVAL DE ANIMAÇÃO DO AGRESTE (Brazil)

CINÉ COURT ANIMÉ (France)

FESTIVAL VIDEOBABEL (Peru)

VILNIUS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Lithuania)

BLACK MOVIE - GENEVA INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN CHILEMONOS (Chile)

FANTOCHE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

CINEFIESTA (Puerto Rico)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES ÓPERA PRIMA EN CORTO (Spain)

PORTLAND FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

HOLLAND ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

MILWAUKEE FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ENCOUNTERS FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

ANIMAGE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE PERNAMBUCO (Brazil)

NEW ORLEANS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CINANIMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE ESPINHO (Portugal)

INTERNATIONALES TRICKFILM FESTIVAL STUTTGART - FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

PUNE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (India)

ANIM'EST - BUCHAREST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

INDPANDA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Hong Kong)

BRUSSELS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

SITGES FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE CATALUNYA (Spain)

NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

GOA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (India)

ANIMATOR, INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

CHINA CHANGZHOU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION AND DIGITAL ARTS FESTIVAL (China, People's Republic of)

LA GUARIMBA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

DENVER FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CAYFILM, CAYMAN ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Cayman Islands)

ANIMATRICKS ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Finland)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU COURT METRAGE DE LILLE (France)

CONCORTO FILM FESTIVAL DEL CORTOMETRAGGIO (Italy)

AESTHETICA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

LEEDS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

HIROSHIMA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Japan)

SANTA BARBARA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FLICKERFEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)