Versión para impresora

THE VAN

THE VAN

Datos Técnicos / Technical Data

País de Producción / Country of Production:  FRANCIA & ALBANIA - FRANCE & ALBANIE

Año Produccion / Year of Production:  2019

Duración / Running Time:  15′

Formato / Format:  DIGITAL

Pantalla / Screen Ratio:  16/9

Color / Color:  COLOR - COLOUR

Género / Gender:  FICCIÓN - FICTION

Lugar de Rodaje / Shooting Place:  ALBANIA - ALBANIE

Versión Original / Original Version:   ALBANÉS - ALBANIAN

Subtítulos / Subtitles:  ENGLISH, FRENCH & ESPAÑOL - INGLÉS, FRANCÉS & SPANISH

Ficha Técnica / Specification Sheet

Productora / Production Company:  ORIGINE FILMS

Producción / Production:  OLIVIER BERLEMONT, EMILIE DUBOIS (ORIGINE FILMS, FR), ERMIR KETA, AMANTIA PEZA

Director / Director:  ERENIK BEQIRI

Guión / Screenplay:  ERENIK BEQIRI

Fotografía / Cinematography:  GUILLAUME LE GRONTEC

Sonido / Sound:  ENDRI PINE

Montaje / Editing:  PAULINE PALLIER

Intérpretes / Cast

PHÉNIX BROSSARD

ARBEN BAJRAKTARAJ

AFRIM MUÇAJ

LULZIM ZEQJA

ROMIR ZALLA

Sinopsis / Synopsis

La Van finalmente se detiene, las puertas se abren y el Hijo sale vivo. Unas cuantas peleas más y podrá pagar su salida de Albania y, con suerte, llevarse a su padre con él.

The Van finally stops, the doors open and the Son comes out alive. A few more fights and he will be able to pay his way out of Albania, and hopefully, take his Father with him. t

Biofilmografia / Biofilmography

 ERENIK BEQIRI (Tirana, ALBANIA)  Erenik studied at the Academy of Arts, Tirana where he graduated with a Master degree in Film Directing. His thesis was Seed Money, a short film written by Jim Uhls (Fight Club). He has participated in the Sarajevo Talent Campus as a Screenwriter, where he developed the short script Reverse which was produced a year later for the Sarajevo City of Film. Reverse collected awards for best film at the Drama ISFF and Cinematic Achievement award at Thessaloniki ISFF. In 2013 he wrote and directed the short film Alphonso which screened in festivals such as Vancouver International Film Festival and Brussels ISFF. His next short film Bon Appétit was nominated for Méliès D’Argent at Brussels International Fantastic Film Festival selected as one of the Best European Short Films at the Haapsalu Horror and Fantasy Film Festival and has been selected at South East European Film Festival. Erenik currently lives and works in Tirana, Albania.

 ERENIK BEQIRI (Tirana, ALBANIE) Erenik estudió en la Academia de Artes de Tirana, donde se graduó con una Maestría en Dirección de Cine. Su tesis fue Seed Money, un cortometraje escrito por Jim Uhls (Fight Club). Ha participado en Sarajevo Talent Campus como guionista, donde desarrolló el guión corto Reverse que se produjo un año más tarde para la Ciudad de Cine de Sarajevo. Reverse recogió los premios a la mejor película en el Drama ISFF y el premio a los logros cinematográficos en Thessaloniki ISFF. En 2013 escribió y dirigió el cortometraje Alphonso, que se proyectó en festivales como Vancouver International Film. Festival y Bruselas ISFF. Su próximo cortometraje Bon Appétit fue nominado para Méliès D’Argent en el Festival Internacional de Cine Fantástico de Bruselas, seleccionado como uno de los Mejores Cortometrajes Europeos en el Festival de Cine de Fantasía y Horror de Haapsalu y ha sido seleccionado en el Festival de Cine del Sureste de Europa. Erenik vive y trabaja actualmente en Tirana, Albania.

TRAILER: 

Premios / Awards

AROUCA FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)
"LOUSA DE PRATA" AL SEGUNDO MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE, MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN, MEJOR DIRECCIÓN, MEJOR MONTAJE, MEJOR ACTOR Y MEJOR SONIDO
"LOUSA DE PRATA" FOR THE SECOND BEST SHORT FILM, BEST NARRATIVE FILM, BEST DIRECTOR, BEST EDITING, BEST ACTOR & BEST SOUNDTRACK

ANDARAS TRAVELING FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR ANDARAS NOAS - NUEVOS CAMINOS
BEST ANDARAS NOAS - NEW PATHS

SHORT SOUNDS FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
MEJOR EDICIÓN DE SONIDO & PREMIO DEL JURADO A LA MEJOR PELÍCULA
BEST SOUND EDITING AWARD & JURY AWARD FOR BEST FILM

FILMETS BADALONA FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM

SEANEMA FILM FESTIVAL (Montenegro)
MEJOR CORTO
BEST SHORT FILM

BATROUN MEDITERRANEAN FILM FESTIVAL (Lebanon)
MEJOR CORTO INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM AWARD

FESTIVAL MOLISECINEMA (Italy)
PRIMIR PREMIO CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL
FIRST PRIZE OF COURTS FOR THE INTERNATIONAL

TULIPOFF INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Denmark)
GANADOR EN LA CATEGORÍA CAMP & PREMIO AL RECONOCIMIENTO
WINNER OF CAMP CATEGORY & AWARD OF RECOGNITION

MANAKI BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL CINEMATOGRAPHERS FILM FESTIVAL (Macedonia)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

URBAN FILMS FESTIVAL (France)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
BEST SHORT FICTION FILM

ALEXANDRIA FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
BEST SHORT NARRATIVE FILM AWARD

FESTIVAL PARIS COURTS DEVANT (France)
PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY AWARD

MESTRE FILM FEST, FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE DEL CORTOMETRAGGIO (Italy)
MEJOR DIRECTOR JOVEN & MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST YOUNG DIRECTOR & BEST SHORT FILM

BLUE DANUBE FILM FESTIVAL (Austria)
MEJORES ACTORES
BEST ACTORS

IKUSKA - MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJE DE LA BAHÍA DE PASAIA (Spain)
MEJOR DIRECTOR
BEST DIRECTOR

MADRID INDIE FILM FESTVAL (Spain)
MEJOR ACTOR
BEST ACTOR

SULMONA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR DIRECTOR
BEST DIRECTOR

PLANOS FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL, MEJOR MONTAJE & MEJOR DIRECCIÓN
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM, BEST EDITING & BEST DIRECTING

DRIM SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Macedonia)
PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY AWARD

FESTIVAL DU COURT-MÉTRAGE DE FRÉJUS (France)
CORTOMETRAJE DE LA VILLA
PRIX DE LA VILLE

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE AGUILAR DE CAMPOO (Spain)
MEJOR ACTOR
BEST ACTOR

THE MY TRUE STORY FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
PREMIO DE LA AUDIENCIA
AUDIENCE AWARD

FESTIVAL CORTO CIUDAD REAL (Spain)
PREMIO A JOVEN DIRECTOR
YOUNG FILM MAKER AWARD

FESTIVAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE DE LA CIUDAD DE MÉXICO (Mexico)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
BEST FICTION SHORT FILM

FICBUEU, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE BUEU (Spain)
MEJOR MAQUILLAJE Y PELUQUERÍA
BEST MAKEUP/HAIRDRESSING

FESTIVAL "LES HÉRAULT DU CINÉMA" (France)
GRAN PREMIO DEL JURADO
GRAND JURY PRIZE

SHOW ME SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (New Zealand)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM

 

Selecciones / Selections

FESTIVAL DE CINE SOCIAL Y DERECHOS HUMANOS - CINE OTRO (Chile)

THE ARLINGTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ZAPORIZHZHIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Ukraine)

HIMACHAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (India)

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

GALICHNIK FILM FESTIVAL (Macedonia)

ARIANO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

SAN FRANCISCO FROZEN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

LINZ INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Austria)

PROVINZIALE - FILMFEST EBERSWALDE (Germany)

OPEN AIR FILMFEST WEITERSTADT (Germany)

SOO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

LIVE AT HEART FILM FESTIVAL (Sweden)

24FPS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

MYRTLE BEACH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

RAMSGATE INTERNATIONAL FILM & TV FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

PSAROKOKALO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)

ZSIGMOND VILMOS FILM FESTIVAL (Hungary)

MONSTRONALE FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

RIFFA - REGINA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

INTERNATIONALE GRENZLAND-FILMTAGE (Germany)

KARAMA HUMAN RIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (Jordan)

FESTIVAL DE CINÉMA EUROPÉEN DES ARCS (France)

FESTIVAL LA NUIT BREVE (France)

PRINDIE PRINCETON INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

HUMANO FILM FESTIVAL (Mexico)

FESTIVAL DE CINÉMA EN VIVARAIS - ROSIÈRES (France)

CURTAS FESTIVAL DO IMAXINARIO (Spain)

INTERNATIONALES FILMFEST BRAUNSCHWEIG (Germany)

COURTS D'UN SOIR (Canada)

SHOW ME SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (New Zealand)

CINEAST - CENTRAL AND EASTERN EUROPEAN FILM FESTIVAL (Luxembourg)

CINECRAN - RENCONTRES DU CINEMA EUROPEEN (France)

IN THE PALACE - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Bulgaria)

TIFF ODA - TETOVA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Macedonia)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES ALMERÍA EN CORTO (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CINÉMA DU PAYS DE LUNEL "TRAVERSÉES" (France)

MOSTRA DE CURTMETRATGES DR. MABUSE (Spain)

IKUSKA - MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJE DE LA BAHÍA DE PASAIA (Spain)

FESTIVAL EUROPÉEN DE COURT MÉTRAGE DE BORDEAUX (France)

ANNUAL AARHUS FILM FESTIVAL (Denmark)

TIFF - TIRANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Albania)

USAK WINGED SEAHORSE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

LA GUARIMBA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

CORTI DA SOGNI - ANTONIO RICCI FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL FILMS COURTS DE DINAN (France)

RIO DE JANEIRO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL - CURTA CINEMA (Brazil)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'AUBAGNE (France)

SHORTS - INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL DE CURTMETRATGES DE VILA-SECA (Spain)

FESTIVAL REGARD SUR LE COURT METRAGE AU SAGUENAY (Canada)

SAPPORO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL AND MARKET (Japan)

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE AGUILAR DE CAMPOO (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE HUESCA (Spain)

ADRIATIC FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM FRANCOPHONE DE NAMUR (Belgium)

FESTIVAL DU FILM DE SARLAT (France)

LANDSHUT SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

SOCIAL WORLD FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS "CIUDAD DE SORIA" (Spain)

TORINO UNDERGROUND CINEFEST (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM DE NANCY (France)

OFF COURTS (France)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DE COURTS MÉTRAGES IMAGES EN VUES (Canada)

BLUECAT SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

BALKANS BEYOND BORDERS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)

CINEMED - FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL CINÉMA MÉDITERRANÉEN MONTPELLIER (France)

FESTIVAL DU COURT MÉTRAGE D'AUCH (France)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DE FILMS DE FRIBOURG (Switzerland)

LAGO FILM FEST, INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM AND DOCUMENTARY FESTIVAL (Italy)

UK FILM FESTIVAL LONDON (United Kingdom)

FESTIVAL DU CINÉMA EUROPÉEN DE LILLE (France)

CIUDAD DE MEXICO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Mexico)

SIFE (SAVONA INTERNATIONAL FILM EVENT) (Italy)

BRUSSELS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

FICBUEU, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE BUEU (Spain)

INTERNATIONALES FESTIVAL ZEICHEN DER NACHT (SIGNES DE NUIT - SIGNS OF THE NIGHT) (Germany)

CLERMONT-FERRAND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

ODENSE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Denmark)

NORDIC INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SEMINCI - SEMANA INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE VALLADOLID (Spain)

MUESTRA DE CINE INTERNACIONAL DE PALENCIA (Spain)

MEDITERRANEAN FILM FESTIVAL SPLIT (Croatia)

SARAJEVO FILM FESTIVAL (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

FESTIVAL DE CANNES (France)