Versión para impresora

THE RETURN OF ERKIN

THE RETURN OF ERKIN

Datos Técnicos / Technical Data

País de Producción / Country of Production:  RUSIA - RUSSIA

Año Produccion / Year of Production:  2015

Duración / Running Time:  29′

Formato / Format:  HD

Pantalla / Screen Ratio:  16/9

Color / Color:  COLOR - COLOUR

Género / Gender:  FICCIÓN - FICTION

Lugar de Rodaje / Shooting Place:  KIRGUISTÁN - KYRGYZSTAN

Versión Original / Original Version:  UZBEKO - UZBEKI

Subtítulos / Subtitles:  INGLÉS, ESPAÑOL, FRANCÉS, ALEMÁN, PORTUGUÉS, LETÓN Y HEBREO - ENGLISH, SPANISH, FRENCH, GERMAN, PORTUGUESE, LATVIAN & HEBREW

Ficha Técnica / Specification Sheet

Productora / Production Company:  BIG FISH PRODUCTION

Producción / Production:  DENNIS GUSKOV, MARIA GUSKOVA, RINAT MUSLIMOV

Director / Director:  MARIA GUSKOVA

Guión / Screenplay:  MARIA GUSKOVA

Fotografía / Cinematography:  DENNIS GUSKOV

Sonido / Sound:  VYACHESLAV NESMEYANOV

Montaje / Editing:  MARIA GUSKOVA, ANNA ARLANOVA

Intérpretes / Cast

KAHRAMANZHON MAMASALIYEV, Erkin

Sinopsis / Synopsis

Erkin sale de prisión y quiere retomar su antigua vida, pero todo ha cambiado y él no sabe si podrá vivir como un hombre libre.

Erkin gets out of prison and wants to return to his former life. But everything has changed and he does not know if he can live as a free man

Biofilmografia / Biofilmography

Maria Guskova (1982) es graduada en filología por la Moscow State University en 2006. Posteriormente comenzó a estudiar cinematografía en Suecia y dirección en los High Courses of Script-writing y Film-directing en Moscú. En septiembre de 2011 participó en el taller de Tonino Guerra en Pennabilli, Italia. En 2012 asistió al taller "Technique for Directing Actors" de Mark Travis.

Maria Guskova (1982) graduated from the Moscow State University's philological department in 2006. Then she began studying filmmaking in Sweden and later film-directing at the High Courses of Script-writing and Film-directing in Moscow, Russia. In September 2011 she took part in Tonino Guerra's workshop in Pennabilli, Italy. In 2012 participated in Mark Travis' workshop "Technique for Directing Actors".

TRAILER: 
See video

Premios / Awards

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS (Austria)
MEJOR PELÍCULA
BEST FILM

MEDITERRANEAN FILM FESTIVAL CANNES (France)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
HONORABLE MENTION

UMUT FILM FESTIVAL (Kyrgyzstan)
PREMIO A LA MEJOR PELÍCULA INTERNACIONAL DE FICCIÓN
BEST INTERNATIONAL FICTION FILM AWARD

ISMAILIA INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL FOR DOCUMENTARY & SHORT FILMS (Egypt)
PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY PRIZE

RIVER FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR PELÍCULA INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARD

PACIFIC MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM AWARD

“BUDEM ZHIT” FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE AUTOR EN EL PROGRAMA DE CORTOMETRAJES
BEST AUTEUR FILM IN SHORT FILM PROGRAM

ST. ANNA STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DE MOSFILM
SPECIAL PRIZE FROM MOSFILM

KINOTAVR OPEN RUSSIAN FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY AWARD

DEUTSCH-RUSSISCHEN KINOFORUM "KINOHAFEN" (Germany)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

TEL AVIV INTERNATIONAL STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Israel)
MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL IN DRAMA (Greece)
PREMIO HUMAN VALUES
HUMAN VALUES AWARD

FESTIVAL DE CANNES (France)
TERCER PREMIO DEL PROGRAMA CINEFONDATION
3RD PRIZE OF CINEFONDATION PROGRAM

MESSAGE TO MAN INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY, SHORT AND ANIMATED FILMS FESTIVAL (Russia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM AWARD

ASIANA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY AWARD

FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE VILLEURBANNE (France)
GRAN PREMIO, PREMIO FESTIVALS CONNECTION
GRAND PRIX, FESTIVALS CONNECTION AWARD

CINEMAFORUM - INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FEATURE FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY AWARD

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL ZUBROFFKA (Poland)
PRIMER PREMIO EASTWARD WINDOW PROGRAM
1ST PRIZE OF EASTWARD WINDOW PROGRAM

KUSTENDORF FILM AND MUSIC FESTIVAL (Serbia)
BRONZE EGG
BRONZE EGG

WIZ-ART FESTIVAL - LVIV INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF VISUAL ART (Ukraine)
MEJOR DIRECCIÓN
BEST DIRECTING AWARD

 

Selecciones / Selections

TRANI FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJE IXTENCO -Out of Competition- (Mexico)

CINEMÍSTICA (Spain)

KARAMA HUMAN RIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (Jordan)

FESTIVAL PROTESTA -Out of Competition- (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU CINÉMA NUMÉRIQUE DE COTONOU (Benin)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE LA PATAGONIA TIERRA, MUJER, HOMBRE (Argentina)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM DE VEBRON (France)

REAL TIME FILM FESTIVAL (Nigeria)

FATEN HAMAMA FILM FESTIVAL (Egypt)

FEMCINE (Chile)

MEDIAWAVE INTERNATIONAL FILM AND MUSIC FESTIVAL (Hungary)

ZLIN FILM FESTIVAL (Czech Republic)

PICKURFLICK INDIE FILM FESTIVAL (India)

ART FILM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Slovakia)

OPEN WINDOW INTERNATIONAL FILM CHALLENGE (India)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ZOOM ZBLIZENIA (Poland)

INDEPENDENT DAYS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DIGITAL EXPERIMENTAL DE ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS (Spain)

DHAKA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL -Out of Competition- (Bangladesh)

BOGOTÁ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL / FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE BOGOTÁ - BOGOSHORTS (Colombia)

BUCHAREST SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

UK FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

WEYAUWEGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

PORI FILM FESTIVAL (Finland)

“8 WOMEN” FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

KINOSHOK FILM FSTIVAL (Russia)

MONTEFELTRO FILM SCHOOL FESTIVAL (Italy)

KONSTANZER KURZ.FILM.SPIELE (Germany)

BEST OF INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILMS FESTIVAL (France)

ALANYA 'CRYSTAL CASTLE' INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

VILNIUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL "KINO PAVASARIS" FILM FESTIVAL (Lithuania)

INTERNATIONAL STUDENT FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL OF BEIJING FILM ACADEMY (China, People's Republic of)

FILMFESTIVAL COTTBUS - FESTIVAL OF EAST EUROPEAN CINEMA (Germany)

CHARLESTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CLERMONT-FERRAND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FEST (United States)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL TOFIFEST (Poland)

RIGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Latvia)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ROTTERDAM (Netherlands)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE HUESCA (Spain)

UPPSALA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Sweden)

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

MINIMALEN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Norway)

SHORT WAVES FESTIVAL - POLISH COMPETITION (Poland)

TORONTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

RHODE ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CINEMA OF TOMORROW INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION (Egypt)

L'ALTERNATIVA - FESTIVAL DE CINEMA INDEPENDENT DE BARCELONA (Spain)

INTERNATIONALE KURZFILMWOCHE REGENSBURG (Germany)

CINE-EAST SHORT FILM FESTIVAL BERLIN (Germany)

AFI FEST (United States)

ALCINE - FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ALCALA DE HENARES / COMUNIDAD DE MADRID (Spain)

TAMPERE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Finland)

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)