Versión para impresora

SCRAMBLED

SCRAMBLED

Datos Técnicos / Technical Data

País de Producción / Country of Production:  PAÍSES BAJOS - NETHERLANDS

Año Produccion / Year of Production:  2017

Duración / Running Time:  6′

Formato / Format:  HD

Pantalla / Screen Ratio:  1:1'85

Color / Color:  COLOR - COLOUR

Género / Gender:  ANIMACIÓN - ANIMATION

Técnicas de Animación / Animation Tecniques:  3D

Versión Original / Original Version:  SIN DIÁLOGOS - NO DIALOGUES

Ficha Técnica / Specification Sheet

Productora / Production Company:  TÜNDE ANIMATION & POLDER ANIMATION

Producción / Production:  TÜNDE VOLLENBROEK

Director / Director:  BASTIAAN SCHRAVENDEEL

Guión / Screenplay:  BASTIAAN SCHRAVENDEEL

Fotografía / Cinematography:  BASTIAAN SCHRAVENDEEL

Dirección Artística / Art Director:  SANDER KAMERMANS

Música / Music:  DANIËL POLMAN

Sonido / Sound:  JEROEN NADORP & ROBIN VAN DER HEIDEN (BOB KOMMER STUDIO’S)

Montaje / Editing:  BASTIAAN SCHRAVENDEEL

Animación / Animation:  VERONYKA JELINEK, QUENTIN HABERHAM & BASTIAAN SCHRAVENDEEL

Sinopsis / Synopsis

Cuando Esra, de 19 años, pierde su tren, se pone a matar el tiempo con un llamativo juego en su smartphone. Sin embargo, un "vintage" cubo de rubik llama su atención...

When 19-year old Esra misses her train and kills time playing a fast-paced, flashy game on her smartphone, a vintage Rubik’s Cube challenges her attention...

Biofilmografia / Biofilmography

BASTIAAN SCHRAVENDEEL (Alphen aan den Rijn, PAÍSES BAJOS, 1985) es animador y cofundador del estudio Polder Animation en Utrech (Países Bajos). Tras graduarse en la HKU (2010), el reto de su estudio es crear películas de animación de estilo visual y contenidos únicos.

BASTIAAN SCHRAVENDEEL (Alphen aan den Rijn, NETHERLANDS, 1985) is an animation film director and co-founder of studio Polder Animation in Utrecht, the Netherlands. After graduating from the HKU (2010) the goal at Polder Animation has been to create animated films with a unique visual style and content.

TRAILER: 

Premios / Awards

MUD FILM AWARDS (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

ANIMALADA - FESTIVAL DE ANIMACIÓN DE SEVILLA (Spain)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

FICAIJ (FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE Y AUDIOVISUAL INFANTIL Y JUVENIL) (Venezuela)
PREMIO CAMARIN DEL JURADO ADOLESCENTE EN LA CATEGORÍA +13
TEEN JURY WINNER CAMARIN +13 CATEGORY

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL PROMOFEST
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

ATHENS ANIMFEST - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

ANIMAYO (Spain)
PREMIO AL MEJOR TALENTO EMERGENTE
BEST EMERGENT TALENT AWARD

AVANCA - ENCONTROS INTERNACIONAIS DE CINEMA, TELEVISÃO, VÍDEO E MULTIMÉDIA (Portugal)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

KLIK! AMSTERDAM ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Netherlands)
PREMIO KLIK NL
KLIK NL AWARD FOR GOOD LOOKS

 

Selecciones / Selections

KINÉ, MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES (Mexico)

KRISTIANSAND INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL (Norway)

SYLHET FILM FESTIVAL (Bangladesh)

EL VENTILADOR - FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ANIMACIÓN DE SANTA FE (Argentina)

CORTISONICI (Italy)

FICITET - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES INFANTILES TRAS EL TELÓN (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES SHORTY WEEK -Out of Competition- (Spain)

MOSI FEST (Canada)

GRAFFI - FESTIVAL DI CULTURE VISIVE (Italy)

MUESTRA DE CINE INTERNACIONAL DE PALENCIA (Spain)

PEQUEFILMES. FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CURTAS INFANTÍS DE GALICIA (Spain)

FINCORTEX - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES EXPERIMENTALES (Colombia)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE MAR DEL PLATA (Argentina)

INTERNATIONAL FEST OF CONTEMPORARY ANIMATION & MEDIA-ART LINOLEUM (Ukraine)

SOMMETS DU CINÉMA D'ANIMATION DE MONTRÉAL (Canada)

SNAKE ALLEY FESTIVAL OF FILM (United States)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE MADRID FCM-PNR (Spain)

MULTIVISION INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ARTS (Russia)

CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL SEATTLE (United States)

SIGGRAPH COMPUTER ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United States)

MANCHESTER ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

NEDERLANDS FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

ANIMASYROS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ETIUDA&ANIMA (Poland)

NANTUCKET FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SHARJAH INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL (United Arab Emirates)

ZINETXIKI ZINEMALDIA (Spain)

ANIMATEKA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Slovenia)

ZABUT - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

EL MEU PRIMER FESTIVAL (Spain)

SHORTZ VIDEO FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

KROK INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Ukraine)

LAHORE INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL (Pakistan)

ANIMAFEST - WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS IN ZAGREB (Croatia)

CINEMAGIC - WORLD SCREEN FESTIVAL FOR YOUNG PEOPLE (Ireland)

CINEKID - INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM, TELEVISION AND NEW MEDIA FESTIVAL AMSTERDAM (Netherlands)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL LEUVEN (Belgium)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION CINEMA AND COMICS - CARTOON CLUB (Italy)

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (PSIAF) (United States)

MUESTRA DE CINE DE ANIMACIÓN ANIMATIC (Spain)

FANTOCHE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

KUKI, INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH BERLIN (Germany)

VAFI - INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN AND YOUTH ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Croatia)

3D WIRE FEST (Spain)

UPPSALA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Sweden)

AJYAL YOUTH FILM FESTIVAL (Qatar)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

FESTIVAL EUROPÉEN DU FILM COURT DE BREST (France)

FROG FILM FESTIVAL (Montenegro)

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ANIMANIMA (Serbia)

FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE VILLEURBANNE (France)

ZLIN FILM FESTIVAL (Czech Republic)

ANIM'EST - BUCHAREST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

ANILOGUE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Hungary)

NAFF - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

FESTIVAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION POUR LA JEUNESSE (France)

KUANDU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

BRAZIL'S KIDS FILM FESTIVAL (Brazil)

TURKU ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Finland)