Versión para impresora

A GUERRA FINITA

ONCE WAR IS OVER

Datos Técnicos / Technical Data

País de Producción / Country of Production:  ITALIA - ITALY

Año Produccion / Year of Production:  2022

Duración / Running Time:  5′

Format / Format:  DIGITAL

Pantalla / Screen Ratio:  16/9

Color / Color:  B/N - B/W

Gender / Gender:  ANIMACIÓN - ANIMATION

Técnicas de Animación / Animation Tecniques:  DIBUJO EN PAPEL - DRAWINGS ON PAPER

Versión Original / Original Version:  ITALIANO - ITALIAN

Subtítulos / Subtitles:  INGLÉS - ENGLISH

Ficha Técnica / Specification Sheet

Director / Director:  SIMONE MASSI

Guión / Screenplay:  SIMONE MASSI

Música / Music:  LORENZO DANESIN

Sonido / Sound:  LORENZO DANESIN

Montaje / Editing:  ALBERTO GIROTTO

Animación / Animation:  SIMONE MASSI

Intérpretes / Cast

GINO STRADA: Voz en off - Voice Over

Sinopsis / Synopsis

Un mundo sin guerras es otra utopía que no podemos esperar más

A world without war is another utopia that we cannot wait any longer

Biofilmografia / Biofilmography

Simone Massi nació en Pergola, Italia. Tras licenciarse en Cine de Animación en el Instituto Estatal de Bellas Artes de Urbino, comenzó a trabajar como animador independiente.

Simone Massi was born in Pergola, Italy. After getting his degree in Animated Cinema from the State Institute of Fine Arts of Urbino, he began to work as a free-lance animator.

 

Premios / Awards

TEHRAN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Iran)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED

FESTIVAL DE CINEMA DE GIRONA (Spain)
MENCIÓN DE HONOR
HONORABLE MENTION

PREMIO LENOLA INVENTA UN FILM (Italy)
PRIMER PREMIO A LA MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
FIRST PRIZE FOR THE BEST ANIMATION

SCRITTURA E IMMAGINE CORTO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

ANDARAS TRAVELING FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION CINEMA AND COMICS - CARTOON CLUB (Italy)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

EL OJO ILUSO (Venezuela)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DICUMENTAL
BEST SHORT FILM DOCUMENTARY

CYBER SOUSA XIAMEN INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, People's Republic of)
PREMIO DE PLATA
SILVER PRIZE

TAYF INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)
SEGUNDO PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
SECOND PRIZE FOR THE BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

JIM THORPE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
NOMINADO A MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
NOMINEE FOR THE BEST ANIMATION

CONCOURS DE COURTS - CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL DE COURTS METRAGES A TOULOUSE (France)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

 

Selecciones / Selections

KINOFILM MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

BUTONI FILM FEST (Spain)

ALTER-NATIVE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES RODINIA (Spain)

CORTOGENIAL (Spain)

EUROPANORAMA - LJUBLJANA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Slovenia)

BENGALURU INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (India)

GLOBAL BENGALURU INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (India)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CURTMETRATGES MAL DEL CAP (Spain)

OPEN AIR FILMFEST WEITERSTADT (Germany)

WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM VARNA (Bulgaria)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU CINÉMA D'ANIMATION DE MÉKNÈS (FICAM) (Morocco)

CINANIMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE ESPINHO (Portugal)

MUMIA - MOSTRA UDIGRUDI MUNDIAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

INTERNATIONALES TRICKFILM FESTIVAL STUTTGART - FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

AKBANK SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

EXGROUND FILMFEST (Germany)

MUESTRA DE CORTOMETRAJES SAN RAFAEL EN CORTO (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES SHORTY WEEK (Spain)

CARTON - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS DE ANIMACIÓN LA TRIBU (Argentina)

ARLINGTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

LUCANIA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

REGGIO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

ANIMATE - AUSTRALIA ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

MOSTRA DE CURTMETRATGES DR. MABUSE (Spain)

YELLOWSTONE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (India)

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS (Austria)

KAUTIK INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (India)

FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE DEL CORTOMETRAGGIO CORTOLOVERE (Italy)

SOO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

PERIFERIE ANIMATE - CINEMA D’ANIMAZIONE SOCIALE (Italy)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL THE UNPRECEDENTED CINEMA (Estonia)

TERRA DI TUTTI FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

VALSUSA FILMFEST (Italy)

PETIT PLAN (Greece)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM AMATEUR DE KELIBIA (Tunisia)

ARIANO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE BAJO LA LUNA ISLANTILLA CINEFÓRUM (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL FEST OF CONTEMPORARY ANIMATION & MEDIA-ART LINOLEUM -Out of Competition- (Ukraine)

FESTIVAL OF MIGRANT FILM (Slovenia)

ANIMASYROS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

SAN FRANCISCO FROZEN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FEAR NO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CARIBETOONS FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE ANIMACIÓN (Colombia)

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF RED CROSS AND HEALTH FILMS (Bulgaria)

FICCI-ON FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CIUDAD RODRIGO (Spain)

SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO FILM FESTIVAL -Out of Competition- (Argentina)

CATCH THE MOON (Italy)

WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM - ANIMAFEST ZAGREB -Out of Competition- (Croatia)

CHAMBAL INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (India)