Printer-friendly version

TWO TRAMS

DVA TRAMVAYA

Datos Técnicos / Technical Data

País de Producción / Country of Production:  RUSIA - RUSSIA

Año Produccion / Year of Production:  2016

Duración / Running Time:  10′

Formato / Format:  HD

Pantalla / Screen Ratio:  16/9

Color / Color:  COLOR - COLOUR

Género / Gender:  ANIMACIÓN - ANIMATION

Técnicas de Animación / Animation Tecniques:  2D Y TÍTERES - 2D & PUPPETS

Lugar de Rodaje / Shooting Place:  RUSIA - RUSSIA

Versión Original / Original Version:  SIN DIÁLOGOS - NO DIALOGUES

Ficha Técnica / Specification Sheet

Productora / Production Company:  SOYUZMULTFILM FILM STUDIO

Producción / Production:  ALEXANDRA SHOLUDKO

Director / Director:  SVETLANA ANDRIANOVA

Guión / Screenplay:  SVETLANA ANDRIANOVA

Fotografía / Cinematography:  IGOR SKIDAN-BOSIN

Dirección Artística / Art Director:  ANNA DESNITSKAYA & OLGA USACHEVA

Música / Music:  ARTEM FADEEV

Sonido / Sound:  ARTEM FADEEV

Montaje / Editing:  SVETLANA ANDRIANOVA

Sinopsis / Synopsis

Klick y Tram, dos vagones de tranvía que cada noche abandonan su estación.

Klick and Tram, two city trams every morning leave their camp.

Biofilmografia / Biofilmography

SVETLANA ANDRIANOVA (Moscú, RUSIA, 1975). Estudió en la Children's School of Art y en el departamento de pintura del Moscow Academic Art Lyceum en el Institute of Surikov. Hizo cursos para animadores en Pilot Studio, talleres de animación por ordenador en el All-Russian State Institute of Cinematography (VGIK) y asistió al SHAR School-Studio. Ha dirigido múltiples cortometrajes animados.

SVETLANA ANDRIANOVA (Moscow, RUSSIA, 1975). He studied at Children's School of Art and at the Moscow Academic Art Lyceum at Institute of Surikov (painting department). She also took courses for animators at Pilot studio at A.M.Tatarsky, workshops of computer graphics and animation at All-Russian State Institute of Cinematography (VGIK) and attend SHAR school-studio of master F.S.Khitruk, A.Yu.Khrzhanovsky, A.M.Dyomin, A.L.Maksimov. She has directed several animated short films.

TRAILER: 
See video

Premios / Awards

VAFI & RAFI - INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN AND YOUTH ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Croatia)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

CARDIFF ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
MENCION ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

OPEN RUSSIAN FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION FILMS (Russia)
PRECIO ESPECIAL Y PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
SPECIAL PRIZE & AUDIENCE AWARD

ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
GRAN PREMIO DEL JURADO
GRAND PRIX

RADIANT ANGEL INTERNATIONAL CHARITY FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION FILM

BIG CARTOON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Russia)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF CINEMA AND TV RADONEZH (Russia)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY PRIZE

ANIMAPRIZE (Russia)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN, MEJOR DIRECCIÓN DE ARTE Y MEJOR DISEÑO DE PERSONAJES
BEST ANIMATION, BEST ART DIRECTOR & BEST CHARACTER

WILL TO LIVE FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL PROMOFEST
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

ZLIN FILM FESTIVAL (Czech Republic)
PREMIO GOLDEN SLIPPER AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN PARA NIÑOS
THE GOLDEN SLIPPER FOR BEST ANIMATED FILM FOR CHILDREN

NAFF - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN (CATEGORÍA "OTRAS TÉCNICAS")
BEST ANIMATION ("OTHER TECHNIQUE" CATEGORY)

GIFFONI FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
PREMIO GRYPHON AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
GRYPHON AWARD - BEST SHORT FILM

REGGIO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO - SECCIÓN FAMILIAR
AUDIENCE AWARD - FAMILY SECTION

NEW HORIZON INTERNATIONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL OF SHORT CINEMA AND ANIMATION (Russia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE PARA NIÑOS
BEST SHORT FILM FOR KIDS

 

Selecciones / Selections

LANTERNA MÁGICA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

SUPERTOON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Croatia)

FINCAR INTERNATIONAL WOMEN FILMMAKERS FESTIVAL (Brazil)

ONE COUNTRY ONE FILM (France)

MT. FUJI - ATAMI FILM & VR FESTIVAL (Japan)

7 PETITS CAILLOUX (France)

ANIMOCJE - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

KURZFILMTAGE THALMÄSSING (Germany)

ANIMAYO (Spain)

CONCOURS DE COURTS - CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL DE COURTS METRAGES A TOULOUSE (France)

CÓRTEX - FESTIVAL DE CURTAS METRAGENS DE SINTRA (Portugal)

KINO W TRAMPKACH [CINEMA IN SNEAKERS] FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH (Poland)

SHEPPARTON SHORTS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

PEQUEFILMES. FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CURTAS INFANTÍS DE GALICIA (Spain)

GAZTEFILM - MUESTRA DE CINE INFANTIL Y JUVENIL (Spain)

ANIMATEKA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Slovenia)

HOLLAND ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

INTERFILM INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL BERLIN (Germany)

INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL - GOLDEN ELEPHANT (India)

RIGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Latvia)

OLYMPIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE (Greece)

CINEKID - INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM, TELEVISION AND NEW MEDIA FESTIVAL AMSTERDAM (Netherlands)

MILANO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

REANIMANIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL OF YEREVAN (Armenia)

ANILOGUE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Hungary)

FILMETS BADALONA FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

EL MEU PRIMER FESTIVAL (Spain)

MULTIVISION INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ARTS (Russia)

SMILE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH (India)

KINEKO INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL (Japan)

KUANDU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

BLACK MOVIE - GENEVA INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

MIRABILE DICTU - INTERNATIONAL CATHOLIC FILM FESTIVAL (Vatican City)

KUKI, INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH BERLIN (Germany)

FUTURE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL NIKOZI (Georgia)

INSOMNIA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION D'ANNECY (France)

COUNTRYSIDE ANIMAFEST CYPRUS (Cyprus)

IFI FAMILY FESTIVAL IRELAND (Ireland)

KROK INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Ukraine)

OLHAR DE CINEMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE CURITIBA (Brazil)

WARSAW INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

SILHOUETTE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

FANTOCHE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

TAICHUNG INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

FEST ANCA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Slovakia)

BEAST INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)

INDIE-ANIFEST, KOREA INDEPENDENT ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))