Versión para impresora

TRAVELOGUE TEL AVIV

TRAVELOGUE TEL AVIV

Datos Técnicos / Technical Data

País de Producción / Country of Production:  SUIZA - SWITZERLAND

Año Produccion / Year of Production:  2017

Duración / Running Time:  6′

Formato / Format:  HD

Pantalla / Screen Ratio:  16/9

Color / Color:  COLOR & BLANCO Y NEGRO - COLOR & B/W

Género / Gender:  ANIMACIÓN - ANIMATION

Técnicas de Animación / Animation Tecniques:  2D

Lugar de Rodaje / Shooting Place:  SUIZA - SWITZERLAND

Versión Original / Original Version:  SIN DIÁLOGOS - NO DIALOGUES

Ficha Técnica / Specification Sheet

Productora / Production Company:  HSLU DESIGN UND KUNST

Producción / Production:  JÜRGEN HAAS

Director / Director:  SAMUEL PATTHEY

Guión / Screenplay:  SAMUEL PATTHEY

Fotografía / Cinematography:  SAMUEL PATTHEY

Dirección Artística / Art Director:  SAMUEL PATTHEY

Música / Music:  PATRICK OVERNEY & JULIEN GOBET

Sonido / Sound:  NINA WINIGER, CHRISTOF STEINMANN & SAMUEL PATTHEY

Montaje / Editing:  SAMUEL PATTHEY & HANNES OEHEN

Animación / Animation:  SAMUEL PATTHEY, CLAUDIA WIRTH, VALENTINE MOSER, ALICE MÜLLER, ESTELLE GATTLEN & HANNES OEHEN

Sinopsis / Synopsis

Un joven estudiante de arte suizo llega a Tel Aviv para quedarse seis meses. A través del dibujo aprenderá a analizar, comprender y liberarse en este entorno de contrastes.

A young art student from Switzerland arrives for six months in Tel Aviv. Through drawing he will learn to analyse, understand and free himself to this contrasted environnement.

Biofilmografia / Biofilmography

SAMUEL PATTHEY (Berlín, ALEMANIA, 1993), hijo de arquitecto y pintora, pasó su infancia hablando de arte, cultura y creatividad. Estudió animación 2D en el HSLU Design und Kunst Lucerne de Suiza y, en 2016, pasó medio año en la Escuela Shenkar de Ingeniería y Diseño, lo que resultó una increíble fuente de inspiración. Se graduó en 2017 y actualmente trabaja como freelance en Suiza.

SAMUEL PATTHEY (Berlin, GERMANY, 1993) born son of an architect and a painter, he spent a lively childhood immersed in art, culture and creativity. Accordingly, he started to study 2D Animation at the HSLU Design und Kunst Lucerne in Switzerland. In 2016, he spent half a year at the Shenkar Engineering and Design School in Tel Aviv, Israel, what has been an enduring source of inspiration. He graduated in 2017 and currently works as a freelancer in Switzerland.

TRAILER: 

Premios / Awards

MEDIAWAVE - ANOTHER CONNECTION INTERNATIONAL FILM AND MUSIC GATHERING (Hungary)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL - TINDIRINDIS (Lithuania)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

EARLY BIRD INTERNATIONAL STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Bulgaria)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

PRIMANIMA WORLD FESTIVAL OF FIRST ANIMATIONS (Hungary)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO DE ESTUDIANTES
STUDENT JURY SPECIAL MENTION

CORTOCIRCUITO - SAVIGLIANO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

CERVIGNANO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR MONTAJE
BEST EDITION

CARDIFF ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ESTUDIANTE
BEST STUDENT FILM

SOMMETS DU CINÉMA D'ANIMATION DE MONTRÉAL (Canada)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ESTUDIANTE
BEST STUDENT FILM

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

FIRSTCUT FESTIVAL INDE (India)
MEJOR CORTO DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION MOVIE

JUGENDFILMSTAGE ZÜRICH (Switzerland)
MEJOR CORTO
BEST SHORT

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL WINTERTHUR (Switzerland)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

LE PLUS PETIT FESTIVAL D'ANIMATION AU MONDE / WORLDS SMALLEST ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Canada)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
PUBLIC'S AWARD

SHORT TO THE POINT (Romania)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN DE ESTUDIANTE
BEST STUDENT ANIMATION

MONSTRONALE FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)
MEJOR CORTO DOCUMENTAL
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY

YALE STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN Y EXPERIMENTAL
BEST ANIMATION & EXPERIMENTAL MOVIE

THE DISCOVER FILM AWARDS (United Kingdom)
MEJOR PELÍCULA NO NARRATIVA
BEST NON - NARRATIVE MOVIE

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES ESNE FEELMOTION (Spain)
MEJOR CORTO DEL AÑO, MEJOR ANIMACIÓN Y MEJOR DISEÑO DE PERSONAJES
BEST SHORT OF THE YEAR, BEST ANIMATION & BEST CHARACTER DESIGN

 

Selecciones / Selections

CÓRTEX - FESTIVAL DE CURTAS METRAGENS DE SINTRA (Portugal)

ARKANSAS SHORTS - A NIGHT OF SHORT FILM (United States)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES SHORTY WEEK (Spain)

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS (Austria)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL THE UNPRECEDENTED CINEMA (Estonia)

SOUTH EUROPE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL - VALENCIA EDITION (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL "LES NUITS MAGIQUES" (France)

LONDON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

ZINEBI - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DOCUMENTAL Y CORTOMETRAJE DE BILBAO (Spain)

BIENAL INTERNACIONAL DE VIDEO Y CINE CONTEMPORÁNEO VIDEOFEST (Mexico)

ANIMAGE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE PERNAMBUCO (Brazil)

ST CLOUD FILM FEST (United States)

MUESTRA DE CORTOMETRAJES SAN RAFAEL EN CORTO (Spain)

LES ENFANTS TERRIBLES - EUROPEAN FIRST FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

ASIER ERRASTI - FESTIVAL AUDIOVISUAL DE EIBAR (Spain)

INCINERANTE FEST (Colombia)

KASSELER DOCUMENTARY FILM & VIDEO FESTIVAL -Out of Competition- (Germany)

KINOFEST - INTERNATIONAL DIGITAL FILM FESTIVAL BUCHAREST (Romania)

TEL AVIV IN LONDON FESTIVAL - TLVINLDN (United Kingdom)

LAGO FILM FEST, INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM AND DOCUMENTARY FESTIVAL (Italy)

ANIMA BRUSSELS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

REANIMANIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL OF YEREVAN (Armenia)

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Australia)

PICCOLO FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION (Italy)

HIROSHIMA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Japan)

ANIMAX SKOPJE FEST (Macedonia)

ANNY, ANIMATION NIGHTS NEW YORK (United States)

ODENSE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Denmark)

ANIMOCJE - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

FESTIVAL EUROPÉEN DE COURT MÉTRAGE DE BORDEAUX (France)

DOCS WITHOUT BORDERS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ATHENS ANIMFEST - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE GUANAJUATO (Mexico)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION D'ANNECY (France)

PSAROKOKALO ATHENS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)

VIS VIENNA INDEPENDENT SHORTS (Austria)

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS ANIFILM (Czech Republic)

CRAFT - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Indonesia)

THIN LINE FILM FEST - TEXAS INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

DOCAVIV - TEL AVIV INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (Israel)

ATHENS DIGITAL ARTS FESTIVAL (Greece)

BOGOTÁ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL / FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE BOGOTÁ - BOGOSHORTS (Colombia)

ANIMATION DINGLE (Ireland)

ANIMATEKA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Slovenia)

ANIMAFEST - WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS IN ZAGREB (Croatia)

SIMPLY SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

INTERNATIONALE KURZFILMWOCHE REGENSBURG (Germany)

OUCHY FILM AWARDS (Switzerland)

MONSTRA LISBON ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Portugal)

SOLOTHURNER FILMTAGE (Switzerland)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ETIUDA&ANIMA (Poland)

MAMMOTH LAKES FILM FESTIVAL (United States)