Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/an-exceptional-day

Premios / Awards

BEST FAMILY CHILDREN SOCIAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR DIRECTOR & PREMIO DE LA AUDIENCIA
BEST DIRECTOR & AUDIENCE AWARD

MININDIE FEST (Spain)
MEJOR PELÍCULA FAMILIAR
BEST FAMILY COMEDY

UN POING C'EST COURT - FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT FRANCOPHONE DE VAULX-EN-VELIN (France)
PREMIO PETITE ENFANCE
AWARD PETITE ENFANCE

ORANGE SHORTS FESTIVAL (Argentina)
SEGUNDO MEJOR ACTOR, SEGUNDA MEJOR ACTRIZ JUNIOR Y MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SECOND BEST ACTOR, SECOND BEST JUNIOR ACTRESS & SPECIAL MENTION

FINCORTEX - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES EXPERIMENTALES (Colombia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
BEST FICITION SHORT FILM

THE FILMY MONKS FILM FESTIVAL (India)
MEJOR MICRO CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SUPER SHORT FILM

PLEIN LA BOBINE, FESTIVAL DE CINÉMA JEUNES PUBLICS DU MASSIF DU SANCY (France)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL & PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
SPECIAL MENTION & AUDIENCE AWARD

FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE CINE DE HUÁNUCO (Peru)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL PTIT CLAP (France)
PREMIO DE LA INFANCIA
KIDS AWARD

FILMSKI FRONT / FILM FRONT (Serbia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

TOYAMA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Japan)
MEJOR COMEDIA

AROUCA FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

ENCUENTRO PARA CINÉFAGOS - FESTIVAL DE CINEARTE EN LA FRONTERA (Venezuela)
MEJOR INTERPRETACIÓN ACTORAL
BEST ACTOR PERFORMANCE

DIVERCINE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PARA NIÑOS Y JÓVENES (Uruguay)
MENCIÓN A MEJOR CORTO DE FICCIÓN
MENTION TO BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM

FRESCO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Armenia)
MEJOR MENSAJE DE VALORES FAMILIARES
BEST MESSAGE OF FAMILY VALUES

SANTA MARINA FILM FESTIVAL (Bulgaria)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

INTERNATIONAL YOUTH FILM FESTIVAL LIGHT OF THE WORLD (Russia)
PREMIO A LA HISTORIA MÁS BELLA
MOST BEAUTIFUL STORY

SEOUL GURO INTERNATIONAL KIDS FILM FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))
PREMIO A LA CREATIVIDAD
BEST CREATIVE

SGUARDI - EUROPEAN INDEPENDENT SHORT FILM NIGHT (Italy)
GANADOR DE LA SECCIÓN FAMILIAR
WINNER OF FAMILY SECTION

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

12 MONTHS FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)
ACTRIZ EN SEGUNDO LUGAR
SECOND PLACE IN ACTRESS

Selecciones / Selections

NORTH AMERICA INTERNATIONAL UNIFILM FESTIVAL (United States)

PLAY - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA INFANTIL & JUVENIL DE LISBOA (Portugal)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE DE VILLA DE LEYVA (Colombia)

FESTIVAL DES 24 COURTS (France)

CHILDREN'S SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

OKOTOKS FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

CACTUS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S AND YOUTH FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIMATGE - FESTIVAL DE LA IMATGE DE CALELLA (Spain)

GREENWICH VILLAGE FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL MUNDIAL DE CINE DE VERACRUZ (Mexico)

KALPANIRJHAR INTERNATIONAL SHORT FICTION FILM FESTIVAL (India)

ROSHD INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Iran)

CINI - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PARA NIÑOS (Peru)

FESTIVAL DE CINE EN CORTO CIUDAD DE CONSUEGRA (Spain)

MOSTRA DE CURTMETRATGES "LA MIDA NO IMPORTA" (Spain)

CEFALÚ FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

STAR FILM FESTIVAL (Croatia)

FILM SHARING FESTIVAL (Germany)

TALLGRASS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL DU CINEMA INTERNATIONAL EN ABITIBI-TEMISCAMINGUE (Canada)

LUBLIN FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

NEW WAVE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

FIFAVA - FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU COURT MÉTRAGE D'ANGLET (France)

KARAMA HUMAN RIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (Jordan)

MOSTRA DE CURTAS VILA DE NOIA (Spain)

ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

EVERY DAY IS FRIDAY (Netherlands)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM DE COMÉDIE DE LIÈGE (Belgium)

ALMA, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE ALMASSORA (Spain)

ARRAIAL CINE FEST (Brazil)

INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL - PUBLICYSTYKA (Poland)

HECARE INTERNATIONAL HUMAN-ENVIRONMENT CARE FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL PARA LA NIÑEZ Y LA ADOLESCENCIA KOLIBRI (Bolivia)

CICIRICINE - ENCUENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INFANTIL DE RIBADEDEVA (Spain)

XXS DORTMUNDER KURZFILMFESTIVAL (Germany)

SHORT FORM - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

COURTS EN CHAMPAGNE FESTIVAL DE COURTS MÉTRAGES (France)

SMR13 INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

LONGUE VUE SUR LE COURT (Canada)

RIURAU FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

RENCONTRES DE BEAUREPAIRE (France)

VILLAMMARE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

KURSAAL FILM FESTIVAL SAN SEBASTIÁN (KFFSS) (Spain)

FASHION FILM FESTIVAL CHICAGO (United States)

LE FESTIVAL DES ANGES (France)

BALANCE TON COURT (France)

HERE KYIV SHORT FEST (Ukraine)

KINÉ MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES (Mexico)

FESTIVAL DE CINE: INFANCIA Y ADOLESCENCIA (Colombia)

INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN TELEVISION FESTIVAL - DYTIATKO (Ukraine)

GAZTEFILM - MUESTRA DE CINE INFANTIL Y JUVENIL (Spain)

OPEN AIR FILMFEST WEITERSTADT (Germany)

FESTIVAL DU COURT MÉTRAGE D’HUMOUR DE MEUDON (France)

FESTIVAL DE COURTS-METRAGES D’HUMOUR À ROANNE, CUTCUT FESTIVAL (France)

FELTIVAL FILM 4 FUN (United States)

FESTIVAL DU COURT MÉTRAGE EN PLEIN-AIR DE GRENOBLE (France)

ROLAN - INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE (Armenia)

KORTERRAZA FESTIVAL DE CORTOS (Spain)

ATHENS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN´S FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)

TRÈS COURT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (France)

FESTIVAL FILM NIKON (France)

THE LIFT-OFF SESSIONS (United Kingdom)

GOSH! FILM FESTIVAL (France)

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL (United States)