Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/five-minutes-to-sea

Premios / Awards

RIFFA - REGINA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
NOMINADO A MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
NOMINEE FOR THE BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

BENGALURU INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (India)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

MALESCORTO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR CORTO DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL THE UNPRECEDENTED CINEMA (Estonia)
Gold Frame
Gold Frame

ANIMAYO (Spain)
GRAN PREMIO DEL JURADO
GRAND JURY AWARD

ANIMAKOM (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

MECAL - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES Y ANIMACIÓN DE BARCELONA (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

OPEN RUSSIAN FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION FILMS (Russia)
PREMIO DEL JURADO, PRIMER PREMIO DEL JURADO PROFESIONAL Y PREMIO ESPECIAL ALEXANDR TATARSKIY
SPECIAL JURY PRIZE, 1ST PLACE IN PROFESSIONAL VOTING & ALEXANDR TATARSKIY SPECIAL PRIZE

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LEBU (Chile)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

CANTERBURY ANIFEST (United Kingdom)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

PLAY - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA INFANTIL & JUVENIL DE LISBOA (Portugal)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
HONORABLE MENTION

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

KROK INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Ukraine)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO Y PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
JURY SPECIAL PRIZE & AUDIENCE AWARD

TAICHUNG INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))
PREMIO DE EXCELENCIA DEL JURADO
JURY DISTINCTION PRIZE

KUANDU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL PREMIO KUANDOG
HONORABLE MENTION OF KUANDOG PRIZE

MULTIVISION INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ARTS (Russia)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

ANIMAEVKA (Belarus)
MEJOR DIRECCIÓN
BEST DIRECTION

INDIE-ANIFEST, KOREA INDEPENDENT ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))
GRAN PREMIO "LIGHT OF ASIA"
GRAND PRIZE "LIGHT OF ASIA"

FESTIVAL CINEMAZERO (Italy)
MEJOR PELÍCULA
BEST FILM

LUCHEZARNIY ANGEL (Russia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

Selecciones / Selections

PAPAYA ROCKS FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

NEW YORK CITY SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (NYC SHORTS) (United States)

SHORT FORM - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

FESTIVAL SEQUENCE COURT-METRAGE (France)

INSOMNIA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

FESTIVAL ALTO VICENTINO (Italy)

TOKO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE GUANAJUATO (Mexico)

SARDINIA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

SHORTS - INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

ONE COUNTRY ONE FILM (France)

IMAGINARIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (IAFF) (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DIGITAL EXPERIMENTAL DE ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS (Spain)

INFERENZE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

ZLIN FILM FESTIVAL (Czech Republic)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION D'ANNECY (France)

ANIMAFEST - WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS IN ZAGREB (Croatia)

MO & FRIESE CHILDREN'S SHORTFILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

MEDIAWAVE - ANOTHER CONNECTION INTERNATIONAL FILM AND MUSIC GATHERING (Hungary)

CORTI A PONTE (Italy)

CINEMIRA - BUDAPEST INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL (Hungary)

EL MEU PRIMER FESTIVAL (Spain)

ANIMA BRUSSELS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

KLIK! AMSTERDAM ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

CINEMA CRIANZA (Spain)

ANNAPOLIS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ANIMAGE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE PERNAMBUCO (Brazil)

GIRAF ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Canada)

ANIMAX SKOPJE FEST (Macedonia)

CINÉ COURT ANIMÉ (France)

FANTOCHE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

BIG CARTOON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Russia)

KUSTENDORF FILM AND MUSIC FESTIVAL (Serbia)

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ANIMANIMA (Serbia)

FESTIVAL DES FILMS DU MONDE DE MONTRÉAL (Canada)

ANIMATEKA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Slovenia)

TRICKY WOMEN INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Austria)

ANIMASYROS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

PICCOLO FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION (Italy)

FLUXUS ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

OTTAWA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Canada)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL BANJA LUKA (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

JAPAN MEDIA ARTS FESTIVAL (Japan)

BALKANIMA - EUROPEAN ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

REANIMANIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL OF YEREVAN (Armenia)

ANILOGUE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Hungary)

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS ANIFILM (Czech Republic)

PÖFF - BLACK NIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (Estonia)