Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/ian-una-historia-que-nos-movilizara

Premios / Awards

CONCURSO SOCIEDAD CULTURAL DE AUDIOVISUALES (Paraguay)
MEJOR GUIÓN & MEJOR CORTO DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST SCREENPLAY & BEST SHORT ANIMATION FILM

FESTIVAL HANDIFILM CINEMA ET HANDICAP (Morocco)
GRAN PREMIO DEL JURADO
GRAND PRIX OF THE JURY

OKOTOKS FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
PREMIO DE LA AUDIENCIA
AUDIENCE CHOICE

JACKSONVILLE FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DEL FESTIVAL Y MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
BEST OF FEST & BEST NARRATIVE SHORT

ORANGE SHORTS FESTIVAL (Argentina)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN, MEJOR GUIÓN, MEJOR DIRECCIÓN & MEJOR BANDA SONORA
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM, BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM, BEST SCRIPT, BEST DIRECTION & BEST MUSIC

ICONA - IONIAN CONTEMPORARY ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)
TERCER PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
THIRD PLACE FOR THE AUDIENCE AWARD

HAYAH PANAMA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Panama)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED SHORT FILM

HECARE INTERNATIONAL HUMAN-ENVIRONMENT CARE FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED FILM

INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL - PUBLICYSTYKA (Poland)
SEGUNDO LUGAR EN PELÍCULAS EXTRANJERAS
SECOND PLACE IN FOREIGN MOVIES

LEONID KHROMOV INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (LKIFF) (Russia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

CONCOURS DE COURTS - CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL DE COURTS METRAGES A TOULOUSE (France)
MEJOR CORTO EXTRANJERO
BEST FOREIGN SHORT

THE AMERICAS FILM FESTIVAL NY (United States)
PREMIO AMERICAS A LA MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
AMERICAS AWARD FOR THE BEST ANIMATED FILM

KURZFILMTAGE THALMÄSSING (Germany)
PREMIO ESPECIAL HORIZONTE
HORIZONTE SPECIAL AWARD

TOKYO ANIME AWARD FESTIVAL (Japan)
PREMIO TOSHIMA CITY
TOSHIMA CITY AWARD

CEBU INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL - CEBU.IFF (Philippines)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE SILENTE (Mexico)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INFANTIL
BEST SHORT FILM FOR KIDS

FESTIVAL INCLUSIVO DE CORTOMETRAJES GALLO PEDRO (Spain)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE PRIZE

BAIXADA ANIMADA (Brazil)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
PREMIO DEL JURADO INFANTIL AL MEJOR DESARROLLO DE UN PROBLEMA SOCIAL
CHILDREN JURY AWARD FOR THE BEST DEVELOPMENT OF A SOCIAL PROBLEM

BARRIE FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
SEGUNDO PREMIO
2ND PLACE

SOPÓ FILM FESTIVAL (Colombia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

SEIZE THE FILM - FILMS ABOUT DISABILITY (Serbia)
PELÍCULA MÁS EMOTIVA
MOST EMOTIONAL FILM

FAN CHILE - FESTIVAL AUDIOVISUAL PARA NIÑ@S (Chile)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INFANTIL
BEST SHORT FILM FOR KIDS

KORTERRAZA FESTIVAL DE CORTOS (Spain)
PREMIO KORTERRAZA TXIKI
PRIZE KORTERRAZA TXIKI

RIFFA - REGINA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

OUT OF THE CAN FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
NOMINADO A MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE FANTÁSTICO
NOMINEE FOR THE BEST FANTASY SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL DE CINE ESPIRITUAL CONTRACORRIENTE (Colombia)
PREMIO NUEVAS GENERACIONES
PRIZE NEW GENERATIONS

KALABURAGI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (India)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

INDY SHORTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST (United States)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
ANIMATED AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

MALESCORTO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

ZABUT - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
PREMIO DEL PUBLICO PREMIO A MEJOR CORTO SOCIAL
AUDIENCE AWARD BEST SOCIAL SHORTFILM

FESTIVAL EUROPEO DE CORTOMETRAJES VILLAMAYOR DE CINE (Spain)
NOMINADO A MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE, MEJOR MONTAJE Y MEJOR SONIDO
NOMINEE FOR THE BEST SHORT FILM, BEST EDITING & BEST SOUNDTRACK

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE CALZADA DE CALATRAVA (Spain)
NOMINADO A MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
NOMINEE FOR THE BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

DAVINCI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MENCIÓN DE HONOR
HONORABLE MENTION

CLEVELAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS (United States)
PREMIO DE PLATINO
PLATINUM AWARD

LA SHORTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

ACCOLADE GLOBAL FILM COMPETITION (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

PIXELATL (Mexico)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

SILVER STATE FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

HOLLYWOOD DREAMZ INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

Selecciones / Selections

SCREEN POWER FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S RIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

HIMACHAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (India)

TAMECINE FEST (Colombia)

SECINDI SEMANA DE CINE INCLUSIVO Y DISCAPACIDAD (Spain)

TAF THESSALONIKI ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

CINESOL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

NORTH AMERICA INTERNATIONAL UNIFILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL INFANTIL CHURUMBELA (Mexico)

STREETSIDE CINEMA (United States)

BLACKSPHERE FESTIVAL (Czech Republic)

SKIPTOWN PLAYHOUSE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

LONDON FILM & TELEVISION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

SAN JOSE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

MUICORTOS (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN CARE FILM FESTIVAL (France)

PETERHOF FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

CYBORG FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

RAMSGATE INTERNATIONAL FILM & TV FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

CHILDREN'S SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

KWETU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Tanzania)

ROSHD INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Iran)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES PILAS EN CORTO (Spain)

SHORT FILM BREAKS (Romania)

RODI FESTIVAL (Greece)

QUEEN PALM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ALMA, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE ALMASSORA (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED SHORT FILM FESTIVAL - AJAYU (Peru)

MM FEST (Russia)

CORTOCIRCUITO - THE LATINO SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL OF NEW YORK (United States)

BIZARRYA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)

SATISFIED EYE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

METRICAMENTE CORTO (Italy)

CAPRI MOVIE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

ATHENS DIGITAL ARTS FESTIVAL (Greece)

SUPERTOON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Croatia)

GALICHNIK FILM FESTIVAL (Macedonia)

MOSCOW SHORTS (Russia)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN CHILEMONOS (Chile)

ANIMARE - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

SAN FRANCISCO FROZEN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES HACELO CORTO (Argentina)

MICE - MOSTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA EDUCATIU (Spain)

MYRTLE BEACH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

KIDS FIRST! FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FASTNET SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Ireland)

MUESTRA DE CINE INTERNACIONAL DE PALENCIA (Spain)

KINOFILM MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE OTROS CINES (Argentina)

RIGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2ANNAS (Latvia)

BLACK MOVIE - GENEVA INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

FINCORTEX - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES EXPERIMENTALES (Colombia)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DEL SUR (Colombia)

SOUND & IMAGE CHALLENGE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL - MISFF (Macau)

KALPANIRJHAR INTERNATIONAL SHORT FICTION FILM FESTIVAL (India)

LUBLIN FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

FESTIVAL DE CURTMETRATGES DE VILA-SECA (Spain)

FESTIVAL CORTO CORRENTE (Italy)

KARAMA HUMAN RIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (Jordan)

CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES ROBERTO DI CHIARA FLORENCIO VARELA (Argentina)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE ÍSCAR (Spain)

DRETS HUMANS I... ACCIÓ! (Spain)

LONE STAR INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

HSIN-YI CHILDREN'S ANIMATION AWARDS (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

AARETALER KURZFILMTAGE (Switzerland)

FICEE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE EDUCATIVO Y ESPIRITUAL (Spain)

PUNTO DI VISTA FILM FESTIVAL* (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE DE VILLA DE LEYVA (Colombia)

ANIMAGO AWARD (Germany)

VOGHERA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE LAS RANETAS (Spain)

THE EXTRAORDINARY FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

KUANDU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

SHNIT WORLDWIDE SHORTFILMFESTIVAL (Switzerland)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL BANJA LUKA (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

FILMETS BADALONA FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES EL HERALDO (Honduras)

LANTERNA MÁGICA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES CINESAN (Spain)

ZINETXIKI ZINEMALDIA (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ZARAGOZA (Spain)

PSSST! SILENT FILM FESTIVAL (Croatia)

CURTAS FESTIVAL DO IMAXINARIO (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL PARA LA NIÑEZ Y LA ADOLESCENCIA KOLIBRI (Bolivia)

ANIMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN DE CÓRDOBA (Argentina)

FESTIVAL ATMOSPHÈRES - CONCOURS DE COURTS MÉTRAGES (France)

FESTIVAL PROVINCIAL DE CINE MIRADA OESTE DE MENDOZA (Argentina)

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (PSIAF) (United States)

WALLACHIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

SLEMANI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Iraq)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE PONFERRADA (Spain)

TOFUZI INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS (Georgia)

SHORT FORM - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

FESTIVAL INCLÚS (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL "AUTUMN IN VORONET" (Romania)

A-TARCITO MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PARA NIÑ@S (Mexico)

FESTICINEKIDS - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE CARTAGENA PARA NIÑOS Y JÓVENES (Colombia)

FESTIVAL CINEMATOGRÁFICO VISIÓN RIBEREÑA (Argentina)

GREATER CLEVELAND URBAN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ADRIATIC FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FULL BLOOM FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CHANIARTOON - INTERNATIONAL COMIC & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE VIÑA DEL MAR (Chile)

FESTIVAL LATINOAMERICANO DE VIDEO ROSARIO (Argentina)

ISSAQUAH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE PUERTO MADRYN - MAFICI (Argentina)

SHORTS MÉXICO - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE MÉXICO (Mexico)

CARTON - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS DE ANIMACIÓN LA TRIBU (Argentina)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM DE NANCY (France)

CHEFCHAOUEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH (Morocco)

IL CINEMATOGRAFO (Italy)

TURKU ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Finland)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PARA NIÑOS, NIÑAS Y ADOLESCENTES, OJO DE PESCADO (Chile)

IMAGINARIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (IAFF) (Italy)

SICAF - SEOUL INTERNATIONAL CARTOON & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

OPEN AIR FILMFEST WEITERSTADT (Germany)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION CINEMA AND COMICS - CARTOON CLUB (Italy)

OPENEYES SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

CERTAMEN DE CORTOMETRAJES EL PECADO (Spain)

BENGALURU INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (India)

CORTO DI SERA - INDEPENDENT FESTIVAL OF SHORT FILMS (Italy)

FESTIVAL ALHAMA CIUDAD DE CINE (Spain)

WARSAW ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Poland)

INDEPENDIENTES FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES (Peru)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LOS DERECHOS HUMANOS DE BOLIVIA - EL SÉPTIMO OJO ES TUYO (Bolivia)

CONSTANTINE'S GOLD COIN (Serbia)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE CERDANYA (Spain)

ROLAN - INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE (Armenia)

LINK INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

TIMESHARE: A NIGHT OF SCREENINGS (United States)

DIVERCINE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PARA NIÑOS Y JÓVENES (Uruguay)

IPIALES CINE SIN FRONTERAS (Colombia)

PREMIO LENOLA INVENTA UN FILM (Italy)

MUESTRA DE CORTOMETRAJES BUENOS AIRES/PARÍS (Argentina)

CORTO E CULTURA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE VILLA MARÍA DEL TRIUNFO Y LIMA SUR (Peru)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES Y DIVERSIDAD FUNCIONAL - ANDAINA REDONDELA (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN LA TRUCA (Colombia)

SEMANA CORTA (Spain)

SARDINIA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

NAFF - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

ANIMA LATINA FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ANIMACIÓN LATINOAMERICANO (Argentina)

ONE COUNTRY ONE FILM (France)

FESTIVALIÑO ON THE ROAD (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ALICANTE (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DIGITAL EXPERIMENTAL DE ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS (Spain)

BROOKLYN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

MOSTRA'T GANDIA (Spain)

INFERENZE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL THE UNPRECEDENTED CINEMA (Estonia)

PÁZMÁNY FILM FESTIVAL (Hungary)

CORTOONS GANDÍA, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE ANIMACIÓN (Spain)

STARK COUNTY INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM SERIES (United States)

HANG ON TO YOUR SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CINELATINO, RENCONTRES DE TOULOUSE (France)

ACT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

AUSTIN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

TIFF - TIRANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Albania)

DELHI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (India)

HAMPTONS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

HOLLYSHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

REELABILITIES FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ST. LOUIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

WARSAW INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

EDMONTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

CHELSEA FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL REEL SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

STUDIO CITY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

NAPLES INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ACTION ON FILM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)