Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/down-by-love

Premios / Awards

PIAFF - PARIS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (France)
PREMIO DEL EQUIPO DE CROQ ANIME «ET POURTANT»
CROQ ANIME TEAM AWARD «ET POURTANT»

RIFFA - REGINA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
NOMINADO A MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
NOMINATED FOR THE BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

BALTICON SCIENCE FICTION SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED FILM

GINES EN CORTO (Spain)
TERCER PREMIO MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
THIRD BEST SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL DE CINE SOLIDARIO DE GUADALAJARA - FESCIGU (Spain)
MEJOR CORTO EUROPEO
BEST EUROPEAN SHORT

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS Y VIDEOCLIPS CAOSTICA (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT

FASCURT FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE EL MASNOU (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT

CERTAMEN DE CORTOMETRAJES EL PECADO (Spain)
MEJOR CORTO DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT

FESTIVAL EUROPEO DE CORTOMETRAJES VILLAMAYOR DE CINE (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE, MEJOR SONIDO, MEJOR EDICIÓN
BEST SHORT FILM, BEST SOUND, BEST EDITION

MUESTRA DE CINE INTERNACIONAL DE PALENCIA (Spain)
MEJOR DIRECCIÓN
BEST DIRECTION

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE HUESCA (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL MENTION OF THE JURY

ATHENS ANIMFEST - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL CORTOMETRAJE ANIMADO
SPECIAL MENTION ANIMATION FILM

ANIMAYO (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL MENTION OF THE JURY

OCTUBRE CORTO - FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ARNEDO LA RIOJA (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORTFILM

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL MENTION OF THE JURY

CARTON - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS DE ANIMACIÓN LA TRIBU (Argentina)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL MENTION OF THE JURY

FESTIVAL DE MÁLAGA (Spain)
BIZNAGA DE PLATA - ANIMAZINE
SILVER BIZNAGA - ANIMAZINE

Selecciones / Selections

MUMIA - MOSTRA UDIGRUDI MUNDIAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

SOUND AND IMAGE CHALLENGE (Macau)

FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE DIJON - FENÊTRES SUR COURTS (France)

FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT EN ARMAGNAC (France)

PROVINZIALE - FILMFEST EBERSWALDE (Germany)

BUFFALO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL DE CINE EN CORTO CIUDAD DE CONSUEGRA (Spain)

ANATOMY CRIME-HORROR INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE MONTERREY (Mexico)

TOKO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

INSOMNIA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL DETMOLD (Germany)

OPENEYES SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

CINEMADAMARE INTERNATIONAL ITINERANT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

PREMIO NAZIONALE BERNARDINO ZAPPONI PER CORTOMETRAGGI (Italy)

CYBORG FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES K-LIDOSCOPI (Spain)

FRAME BY SOUND FEST (Dominican Republic)

INTERNATIONAL FEST OF CONTEMPORARY ANIMATION & MEDIA-ART LINOLEUM (Ukraine)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES NAMBROCA - NAMBROCORTO (Spain)

PACHUCA FILM & SHORT FEST (Mexico)

CINÉRESIS (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE HIDALGO (Mexico)

LANTERNA MÁGICA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

FUTURE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FILM FEST PETALUMA (United States)

CORTOONS GANDÍA, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE ANIMACIÓN (Spain)

PREMIOS PÁVEZ: FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES TALAVERA DE LA REINA (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL THE UNPRECEDENTED CINEMA (Estonia)

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS (Austria)

AVILACINE - FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES CIUDAD DE ÁVILA (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CINE Y TELEVISIÓN REINO DE LEÓN (Spain)

REQUENA Y... ¡ACCIÓN! (Spain)

FESTIFIL - FESTIVAL LA FILA DE CORTOMETRAJES (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL - GOLDEN KUKER SOFIA (Bulgaria)

ANKARA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

FESTIVAL DU CINÉMA EUROPÉEN DE LILLE (France)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL BANJA LUKA (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

RABBITFEST - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

MAGMA, MOSTRA DI CINEMA BREVE (Italy)

MIKROFILM SHORT FESTIVAL - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS VILLA DE PLENTZIA (Spain)

FKM - FESTIVAL DE CINEMA FANTÁSTICO DE A CORUÑA (Spain)

BRUSSELS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

KLIK! AMSTERDAM ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

BUNTER HUND - MUNICH INDEPENDENT SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

3D WIRE FEST (Spain)

MOSTRA DE CURTAS VILA DE NOIA (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES CORTEN - CIUDAD DE CALAHORRA (Spain)

FANT, FESTIVAL DE CINE FANTÁSTICO DE BILBAO (Spain)

SICAF - SEOUL INTERNATIONAL CARTOON & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

ASIER ERRASTI - FESTIVAL AUDIOVISUAL DE EIBAR (Spain)

INTERNATIONALES TRICKFILM FESTIVAL STUTTGART - FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

SEMANA DE CINE DE MEDINA DEL CAMPO (Spain)

XS PUÇOL (Spain)