Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/wicked-girl

Premios / Awards

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS (Austria)
PREMIO UNICA
UNICA AWARD

ANIMAYO (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE PARA ADULTOS
BEST SHORT FILM FOR ADULTS

TEHRAN INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Iran)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY PRIZE

MULTIVISION INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ARTS (Russia)
MEJOR DIRECCIÓN DE ARTE
BEST ART DIRECTION

ANATOMY CRIME-HORROR INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL GDANSK (Poland)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION D'ANNECY (France)
PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY AWARD

OTTAWA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Canada)
MEJOR CORTO NARRATIVO
BEST NARRATIVE SHORT

MESSAGE TO MAN INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY, SHORT AND ANIMATED FILMS FESTIVAL (Russia)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED FILM

FANTOCHE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Switzerland)
PREMIO HIGH RISK
HIGH RISK AWARD

SICAF - SEOUL INTERNATIONAL CARTOON & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
JURY'S SPECIAL AWARD

SUPERTOON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Croatia)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

ANIBAR INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Kosovo)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN BALCÁNICA
BEST BALKAN ANIMATION

PIAFF - PARIS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (France)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO Y PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY AWARD & AUDIENCE AWARD

ANIMATOU - FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION (Switzerland)
PREMIO DOC'ANIM
DOC'ANIM PRIZE

ADANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)
MEJOR CORTO INTERNACIONAL
BESTO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

CINEMED - FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL CINÉMA MÉDITERRANÉEN MONTPELLIER (France)
GRAN PREMIO DEL CORTOMETRAJE
GREAT SHORT FILM AWARD

LEEDS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
PREMIO MUNDIAL DE ANIMACIÓN
WORLD ANIMATION AWARD

ST. LOUIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTO INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT AWARD

FESTIVAL PARIS COURTS DEVANT (France)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
JURY'S SPECIAL MENTION

BUCHAREST SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

CLERMONT-FERRAND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)
GRAN PREMIO
FIRST AWARD

HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Hong Kong)
PREMIO FIREBIRD
FIREBIRD AWARD

RENCONTRES DU COURT IN MONTPELLIER (France)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

LIONS SHOT FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)
MEJOR GUIÓN Y MEJOR CORTO
BEST SCENARIO & BESTO SHORT FILM

ANIMOCJE - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)
GRAN PREMIO
GRAND PRIX

ISTANBUL INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)
PREMIO FIPRESCI
FIPRESCI AWARD

TROYES INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)
PREMIO DE ANIMACIÓN
ANIMATION PRIX

ANKARA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)
MEJOR CORTO
BEST SHORT FILM

NORWEGIAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Norway)
PREMIO AUST-AGDER COUNTY'S
AUST-AGDER COUNTY'S AWARD

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE LA EDICIÓN WINTER 2019
BEST SHORT FILM - WINTER 2019 EDITION

Selecciones / Selections

SPECTRAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ANIMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN DE CÓRDOBA (Argentina)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL DETMOLD (Germany)

MALESCORTO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

INFERENZE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

SOUTH EUROPE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL - VALENCIA EDITION (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL - TINDIRINDIS (Lithuania)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

ANIMAC - MOSTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA D'ANIMACIÓ DE CATALUNYA (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL MOTION FESTIVAL (Cyprus)

FEMINIST BORDER ARTS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ART FILM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Slovakia)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ZOOM ZBLIZENIA (Poland)

HUMANS FEST - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE Y DERECHOS HUMANOS DE VALENCIA (Spain)

THIS HUMAN WORLD - INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (Austria)

HUMAN RIGHTS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Bangladesh)

SHORTZ VIDEO FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

SWIFF SOUTH WEST LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

COURAGE FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

TAF THESSALONIKI ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

ANIMALADA - FESTIVAL DE ANIMACIÓN DE SEVILLA (Spain)

JAGRAN FILM FESTIVAL (India)

GREENWICH VILLAGE FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL - PUBLICYSTYKA (Poland)

FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE VILLEURBANNE (France)

FLORIDA FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

BUSHO FILM FESTIVAL (Hungary)

DENVER FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ALPINALE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Austria)

C' EST TROP COURT! FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT (France)

LONDON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

TAMPERE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Finland)

INTERNATIONALES TRICKFILM FESTIVAL STUTTGART - FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

FLICKERS' RHODE ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL NATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION (France)

SILHOUETTE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM VARNA (Bulgaria)

ADANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

FESTIVAL DE CINE ARICA NATIVA (Chile)

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS ANIFILM (Czech Republic)

FIGARI FILM FEST (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE GIJON - PREMIO DE CORTOMETRAJES "DÍA D'ASTURIES" (Spain)

CYPRUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Cyprus)

CALGARY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

MIAMI FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

REANIMANIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL OF YEREVAN (Armenia)

FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT D'ANGOULÊME (France)

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

HOLLAND ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

TOFUZI INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS (Georgia)

EUROPEAN ANIMATION EMILE AWARDS (France)

GLAS ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United States)

BIG CARTOON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Russia)

FESTIVAL PREMIERS PLANS D'ANGERS (France)

!F ISTANBUL - INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

TORONTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM DE NANCY (France)

KUANDU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

SMILE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH (India)

ANIMATEKA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Slovenia)

ASPEN SHORTSFEST (United States)

SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

TAICHUNG INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

ANIMIX TEL AVIV – FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL D’ANIMATION (Israel)

ANIMAX SKOPJE FEST (Macedonia)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE HORROR SACALACALACA (Mexico)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LANZAROTE (Spain)

FILMETS BADALONA FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

TISFF, THESS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)

IMAGINARIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (IAFF) (Italy)

CRAFT - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Indonesia)

MANCHESTER ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

CLEVELAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

MECAL - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES Y ANIMACIÓN DE BARCELONA (Spain)

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Australia)

UPPSALA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Sweden)

BELO HORIZONTE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Brazil)

KLIK! AMSTERDAM ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

FESTIVAL DE CINÉMA EUROPÉEN DES ARCS (France)

VICTORIA FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)