Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/two-trams

Premios / Awards

VAFI & RAFI - INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN AND YOUTH ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Croatia)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

CARDIFF ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
MENCION ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

OPEN RUSSIAN FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION FILMS (Russia)
PRECIO ESPECIAL Y PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
SPECIAL PRIZE & AUDIENCE AWARD

ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
GRAN PREMIO DEL JURADO
GRAND PRIX

RADIANT ANGEL INTERNATIONAL CHARITY FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION FILM

BIG CARTOON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Russia)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF CINEMA AND TV RADONEZH (Russia)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY PRIZE

ANIMAPRIZE (Russia)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN, MEJOR DIRECCIÓN DE ARTE Y MEJOR DISEÑO DE PERSONAJES
BEST ANIMATION, BEST ART DIRECTOR & BEST CHARACTER

WILL TO LIVE FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL PROMOFEST
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

ZLIN FILM FESTIVAL (Czech Republic)
PREMIO GOLDEN SLIPPER AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN PARA NIÑOS
THE GOLDEN SLIPPER FOR BEST ANIMATED FILM FOR CHILDREN

NAFF - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN (CATEGORÍA "OTRAS TÉCNICAS")
BEST ANIMATION ("OTHER TECHNIQUE" CATEGORY)

GIFFONI FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
PREMIO GRYPHON AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
GRYPHON AWARD - BEST SHORT FILM

REGGIO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO - SECCIÓN FAMILIAR
AUDIENCE AWARD - FAMILY SECTION

NEW HORIZON INTERNATIONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL OF SHORT CINEMA AND ANIMATION (Russia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE PARA NIÑOS
BEST SHORT FILM FOR KIDS

Selecciones / Selections

SUPERTOON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Croatia)

LANTERNA MÁGICA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

FINCAR INTERNATIONAL WOMEN FILMMAKERS FESTIVAL (Brazil)

ONE COUNTRY ONE FILM (France)

MT. FUJI - ATAMI FILM & VR FESTIVAL (Japan)

7 PETITS CAILLOUX (France)

ANIMOCJE - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

KURZFILMTAGE THALMÄSSING (Germany)

ANIMAYO (Spain)

CONCOURS DE COURTS - CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL DE COURTS METRAGES A TOULOUSE (France)

CÓRTEX - FESTIVAL DE CURTAS METRAGENS DE SINTRA (Portugal)

KINO W TRAMPKACH [CINEMA IN SNEAKERS] FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH (Poland)

SHEPPARTON SHORTS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

PEQUEFILMES. FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CURTAS INFANTÍS DE GALICIA (Spain)

GAZTEFILM - MUESTRA DE CINE INFANTIL Y JUVENIL (Spain)

RIGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Latvia)

KINEKO INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL (Japan)

INTERFILM INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL BERLIN (Germany)

SMILE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH (India)

INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL - GOLDEN ELEPHANT (India)

MULTIVISION INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ARTS (Russia)

HOLLAND ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

FILMETS BADALONA FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

ANIMATEKA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Slovenia)

EL MEU PRIMER FESTIVAL (Spain)

KUKI, INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH BERLIN (Germany)

ANILOGUE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Hungary)

REANIMANIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL OF YEREVAN (Armenia)

MIRABILE DICTU - INTERNATIONAL CATHOLIC FILM FESTIVAL (Vatican City)

CINEKID - INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM, TELEVISION AND NEW MEDIA FESTIVAL AMSTERDAM (Netherlands)

BLACK MOVIE - GENEVA INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

MILANO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

KUANDU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

OLYMPIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE (Greece)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION D'ANNECY (France)

FANTOCHE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Switzerland)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

INSOMNIA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

SILHOUETTE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL NIKOZI (Georgia)

FUTURE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

WARSAW INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

OLHAR DE CINEMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE CURITIBA (Brazil)

INDIE-ANIFEST, KOREA INDEPENDENT ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

KROK INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Ukraine)

BEAST INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)

FEST ANCA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Slovakia)

IFI FAMILY FESTIVAL IRELAND (Ireland)

TAICHUNG INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

COUNTRYSIDE ANIMAFEST CYPRUS (Cyprus)