Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/the-return-of-erkin

Premios / Awards

CINEMÍSTICA (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS (Austria)
MEJOR PELÍCULA
BEST FILM

MEDITERRANEAN FILM FESTIVAL CANNES (France)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
HONORABLE MENTION

UMUT FILM FESTIVAL (Kyrgyzstan)
PREMIO A LA MEJOR PELÍCULA INTERNACIONAL DE FICCIÓN
BEST INTERNATIONAL FICTION FILM AWARD

ISMAILIA INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL FOR DOCUMENTARY & SHORT FILMS (Egypt)
PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY PRIZE

RIVER FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR PELÍCULA INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARD

PACIFIC MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF ASIAN PACIFIC COUNTRIES IN VLADIVOSTOK (Russia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM AWARD

WILL TO LIVE FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE AUTOR EN EL PROGRAMA DE CORTOMETRAJES
BEST AUTEUR FILM IN SHORT FILM PROGRAM

ST. ANNA STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DE MOSFILM
SPECIAL PRIZE FROM MOSFILM

KINOTAVR OPEN RUSSIAN FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY AWARD

DEUTSCH-RUSSISCHEN KINOFORUM "KINOHAFEN" (Germany)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

TEL AVIV INTERNATIONAL STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Israel)
MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL IN DRAMA (Greece)
PREMIO HUMAN VALUES
HUMAN VALUES AWARD

FESTIVAL DE CANNES (France)
TERCER PREMIO DEL PROGRAMA CINEFONDATION
3RD PRIZE OF CINEFONDATION PROGRAM

MESSAGE TO MAN INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY, SHORT AND ANIMATED FILMS FESTIVAL (Russia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM AWARD

ASIANA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY AWARD

FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE VILLEURBANNE (France)
GRAN PREMIO, PREMIO FESTIVALS CONNECTION
GRAND PRIX, FESTIVALS CONNECTION AWARD

CINEMAFORUM - INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FEATURE FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)
PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY AWARD

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL ZUBROFFKA (Poland)
PRIMER PREMIO EASTWARD WINDOW PROGRAM
1ST PRIZE OF EASTWARD WINDOW PROGRAM

KUSTENDORF FILM AND MUSIC FESTIVAL (Serbia)
BRONZE EGG
BRONZE EGG

LVIV INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL WIZ-ART (Ukraine)
MEJOR DIRECCIÓN
BEST DIRECTING AWARD

Selecciones / Selections

SHORTZ VIDEO FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

FINCORTEX - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES EXPERIMENTALES (Colombia)

FICNOVA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LA NOVIOLENCIA ACTIVA (Spain)

PREMIO LENOLA INVENTA UN FILM (Italy)

BRAZILIAN INTERNATIONAL LABOUR FILM FESTIVAL / MOSTRA CINETRABALHO (Brazil)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU CINÉMA NUMÉRIQUE DE COTONOU (Benin)

FESTIVAL REGARDS SUR LE CINEMA DU MONDE (France)

FESTIVAL UN FILM PER LA PACE (Italy)

KARAMA HUMAN RIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (Jordan)

TRANI FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJE IXTENCO (Mexico)

FESTIVAL PROTESTA (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LA PATAGONIA TIERRA, MUJER, HOMBRE (Argentina)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM DE VEBRON (France)

REAL TIME FILM FESTIVAL (Nigeria)

FATEN HAMAMA FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

FEMCINE (Chile)

MEDIAWAVE - ANOTHER CONNECTION INTERNATIONAL FILM AND MUSIC GATHERING (Hungary)

ZLIN FILM FESTIVAL (Czech Republic)

PICKURFLICK INDIE FILM FESTIVAL (India)

ART FILM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Slovakia)

OPEN WINDOW INTERNATIONAL FILM CHALLENGE (India)

INDEPENDENT DAYS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ZOOM ZBLIZENIA (Poland)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DIGITAL EXPERIMENTAL DE ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS (Spain)

DHAKA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Bangladesh)

BOGOTÁ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL / FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE BOGOTÁ - BOGOSHORTS (Colombia)

UK FILM FESTIVAL LONDON (United Kingdom)

BUCHAREST SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

WEYAUWEGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

PORI FILM FESTIVAL (Finland)

KINOSHOK FILM FSTIVAL (Russia)

“8 WOMEN” FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

ALANYA 'CRYSTAL CASTLE' INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

BEST OF INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILMS FESTIVAL (France)

MONTEFELTRO FILM SCHOOL FESTIVAL (Italy)

KONSTANZER KURZ.FILM.SPIELE (Germany)

VILNIUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL "KINO PAVASARIS" FILM FESTIVAL (Lithuania)

INTERNATIONAL STUDENT FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL OF BEIJING FILM ACADEMY (China, People's Republic of)

UPPSALA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Sweden)

TAMPERE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Finland)

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

AFI FEST (United States)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE HUESCA (Spain)

ALCINE - FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ALCALA DE HENARES / COMUNIDAD DE MADRID (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ROTTERDAM (Netherlands)

CINE-EAST SHORT FILM FESTIVAL BERLIN (Germany)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL TOFIFEST (Poland)

INTERNATIONALE KURZFILMWOCHE REGENSBURG (Germany)

RIGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Latvia)

CINEMA OF TOMORROW INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION (Egypt)

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FEST (United States)

L'ALTERNATIVA - FESTIVAL DE CINEMA INDEPENDENT DE BARCELONA (Spain)

TORONTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

CLERMONT-FERRAND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

FLICKERS' RHODE ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FILMFESTIVAL COTTBUS - FESTIVAL OF EAST EUROPEAN CINEMA (Germany)

SHORT WAVES FESTIVAL - POLISH COMPETITION (Poland)

CHARLESTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

MINIMALEN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Norway)

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)