Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/dji-death-sails

Premios / Awards

FIRENZE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION FILM

FIFES (Croatia)
PRIMER PREMIO
FIRST PRIZE

INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILMMAKERS FESTIVAL "NEW HORIZON" (Iran)
MEJOR COMEDIA
BEST COMEDY

MISCON SCIENCE FICTION SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE FANTÁSTICO
BEST FANTASY FILM

BANGALORE SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (India)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

NAFF - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN 3D
BEST 3D ANIMATION

BEST SHORTS COMPETITION (United States)
PREMIO A LA EXCELENCIA
AWARD OF EXCELLENCE

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

Selecciones / Selections

AMARCORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

CINEKID - INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM, TELEVISION AND NEW MEDIA FESTIVAL AMSTERDAM (Netherlands)

TAOS SHORTZ FILM FEST (United States)

FESTIVAL 30 DIES (Andorra)

KINOFILM MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

MUESTRA DE CINE INFANTIL DE LEGANÉS (Spain)

ENKARZINE (Spain)

FESTIVAL VIDEOBABEL (Peru)

FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE VILLEURBANNE (France)

RAINTREE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES PILAS EN CORTO (Spain)

CAPRICORN FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

ANIMATION VOLDA FESTIVAL (Norway)

ANISHORT (Czech Republic)

BUSHO FILM FESTIVAL (Hungary)

DIVERCINE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PARA NIÑOS Y JÓVENES (Uruguay)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL THE UNPRECEDENTED CINEMA (Estonia)

ALPINALE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Austria)

CONSTANTINE'S GOLD COIN (Serbia)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL - GOLDEN KUKER SOFIA (Bulgaria)

FUTURE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL DETMOLD (Germany)

CINEMATIC ARTS FILM FESTIVAL OF (SHORTS AND MICRO CINEMA) LOS ANGELES (United States)

VAFI & RAFI - INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN AND YOUTH ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Croatia)

CINEMADAMARE INTERNATIONAL ITINERANT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

SHORTINI INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

ZLIN FILM FESTIVAL (Czech Republic)

SIGGRAPH COMPUTER ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United States)

WALTHAMSTOW INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PARA NIÑOS, NIÑAS Y ADOLESCENTES, OJO DE PESCADO (Chile)

SHEPPARTON SHORTS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

FESTIVAL DU FILM MERVEILLEUX & IMAGINAIRE (France)

ANIMATION BLOCK PARTY (United States)

FEAR FETE HORROR FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

BUCHEON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

TERRORFEST: FESTIVAL DE TERROR DE BERGA (Spain)

VIEWSTER ONLINE FILM FEST (Switzerland)

PROKUPLJE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

FMK SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)