Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/linear

Premios / Awards

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL BANJA LUKA (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
PREMIO A LAS MEJORES TÉCNICAS DE ANIMACIÓN
AWARD FOR ANIMATION TECHNIQUES

SHIRE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

CYBER SOUSA XIAMEN INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, People's Republic of)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

FESANCOR - FESTIVAL CHILENO INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE SANTIAGO (Chile)
SEGUNDO PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE EXPERIMENTAL
SECOND PRIZE FOR THE BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

CINEECO - INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL OF SERRA DA ESTRELA (Portugal)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE DEL CORTOMETRAGGIO DI RESANA (Italy)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

FILMETS BADALONA FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

BAIXADA ANIMADA (Brazil)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

FIBABC - FESTIVAL IBEROAMERICANO DE CORTOMETRAJES ABC.ES (Spain)
NOMINADO AL MEJOR CORTO LATINOAMERICANO
NOMINATED FOR THE BEST LATIN AMAERICAN SHORT FILM

BALINALE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Indonesia)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

BIDEODROMO - INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL (Spain)
FINALISTA AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
FINALIST FOR THE BEST SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINECORTOS DE MERCEDES BUENOS AIRES (Argentina)
PRIMER PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
FIRST PRIZE FOR THE BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL ENMUT (Spain)
MEJOR GUIÓN
BEST SCREENPLAY

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DEL CORTOMETRAJE FIC (Argentina)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

SREBRENA TRAKA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL IN SREBRENICA (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
PFEMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY AWARD

AROUCA FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

CERTAMEN DE CORTOMETRAJES EL PECADO (Spain)
PREMIO DEL JURADO AL MEJOR CORTO DE ANIMACIÓN
JURY AWARD FOR THE BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

PIRIÁPOLIS DE PELÍCULA (Uruguay)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE IBEROAMERICANO
BEST IBEROAMERICAN SHORT FILM

MOSCA - MOSTRA AUDIOVISUAL DE CAMBUQUIRA (Brazil)
SEGUNDO PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE BRASILEÑO
SECOND PRIZE FOR THE BEST BRAZILIAN SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL IBEROAMERICANO DE CINE Y VIDEO CINESUL (Brazil)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

ABU DHABI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Arab Emirates)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN BRASILEÑA Y PREMIO CARLOS SALDANHA
BEST BRAZILIAN ANIMATION & CARLOS SALDANHA AWARD

AMAZONAS FILM FESTIVAL (Brazil)
MEJOR PELÍCULA Y PREMIO CANAL BRASIL
BEST FILM & CANAL BRAZIL AWARD

ANIMAGE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE PERNAMBUCO (Brazil)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN BRASILEÑA
BEST BRAZILIAN ANIMATION

FESTIVAL GUARNICE DE CINEMA (Brazil)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

VITÓRIA CINE VÍDEO - MOSTRA COMPETITIVA NACIONAL (Brazil)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

SÃO PAULO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Brazil)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE CINEMA E VÍDEO DOS SERTÕES (Brazil)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN, MEJOR DIRECCIÓN Y MEJOR MONTAJE
BEST ANIMATION, BEST DIRECTION & BEST EDITING

CURTA CARAJÁS - FESTIVAL DE CINEMA DE PARAUAPEBAS (Brazil)
MENCIÓN DE HONOR DEL JURADO
HONOR JURY MENTION

CURTA TAQUARY - FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE CURTA METRAGEM (Brazil)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN, MEJOR GUIÓN Y MEJOR MONTAJE
BEST ANIMATION, BEST SCRIPT & BEST EDITING

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE MAR DEL PLATA (Argentina)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
ESPECIAL JURY MENTION

FESTIVAL DE CINEMA DE MOGI MIRIM (Brazil)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

FESTIVAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMACAO DE CAXIAS DO SUL (Brazil)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN Y MEJOR CALIDAD TÉCNICA
BEST ANIMATION & BEST TECHNICAL QUALITY

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES FENACO PERÚ (Peru)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE EXPERIMENTAL
BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

MIRAGEM - MOSTRA DE CINEMA E VÍDEO (Brazil)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE EXPERIMENTAL
BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

CURTA CANOA, FESTIVAL LATINOAMERICANO DE CURTA METRAGEM (Brazil)
MEJOR GUIÓN Y MEJOR SONIDO
BEST SCRIPT & BEST SOUND

GOIAMUM AUDIOVISUAL (Brazil)
MEJOR DIRECCIÓN Y MEJOR SONIDO
BEST DIRECTION & BEST SOUND

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE TAPIALES (Argentina)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

VALE CURTAS - FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE CURTAS-METRAGENS DO VALE DO SÃO FRANCISCO (Brazil)
SEGUNDO PREMIO COMPETICIÓN NACIONAL
SECOND AWARD NATIONAL COMPETITION

SANTA MARIA VÍDEO E CINEMA (Brazil)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

FESTIVAL DO JÚRI POPULAR (Brazil)
MEJOR PELÍCULA EN GOIANIA Y RÍO BLANCO
BEST FILM AT GOIANIA & RÍO BLANCO

ALUCINE LATIN FILM + MEDIA ARTS FESTIVAL (Canada)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

CONCURSO INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN ANIMASIVO (Mexico)
SEGUNDO PREMIO
SECOND AWARD

FESTCINE - FESTIVAL DE CURTAS DE PERNAMBUCO (Brazil)
MEJOR PELÍCULA Y MEJOR SONIDO
BEST FILM & BEST SOUND

FESTIVAL BRASIL DE CINEMA INTERNACIONAL - FBCI (Brazil)
MEJOR PELÍCULA
BEST FILM

Selecciones / Selections

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL CINEMATOGRÁFICO DE TOLUCA (Mexico)

CONCURSO IBEROAMERICANO DE CORTOMETRAJES VERSION ESPAÑOLA SGAE (Spain)

FIN - ATLANTIC INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

FESTIVAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE MACAÉ - ANIMA CINE (Brazil)

VIVA CINEMA LATINO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL LANDAU - LA.MEKO (Germany)

FECICAM FESTIVAL DE CINE DE CASTILLA-LA MANCHA (Spain)

SHAAN-E-AWADH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (India)

FLICKERFEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

ANIMAX SKOPJE FEST (Macedonia)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL - TINDIRINDIS (Lithuania)

SEMANA DE CINE EXPERIMENTAL DE MADRID (Spain)

SHORT SOUP INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

MULTIVISION INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ARTS (Russia)

MAGMA, MOSTRA DI CINEMA BREVE (Italy)

LONDON LATIN AMERICAN FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

MUMIA - MOSTRA UDIGRUDI MUNDIAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

FICH - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE HERMOSILLO (Mexico)

FESTIVAL DE ANIMACIÓN FIDA CHILE (Chile)

ARRAIAL CINE FEST (Brazil)

OJAI FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

WORDLESS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

KO&DIGITAL - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE SOLIDARIO (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE LAS RANETAS (Spain)

CORTOCIRCUITO - THE LATINO SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL OF NEW YORK (United States)

CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS "CIUDAD DE SORIA" (Spain)

CINESOL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

KUANDU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

ACURT FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES ACAR (Spain)

KAOHSIUNG FILM FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

THE VALLEY FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

TASHKENT INTERNATIONAL FILM FORUM GOLDEN GUEPARD (Uzbekistan)

MEDIU GÜEYU FESTIVAL (Spain)

FESTIVAL DEL CINEMA LATINO AMERICANO DE TRIESTE (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DIGITAL EXPERIMENTAL DE ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS (Spain)

SANDPOINT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL OF CYPRUS (ISFFC) (Cyprus)

BARRIE FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

INTERNATIONALES TRICKFILM-WOCHENENDE WIESBADEN (Germany)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE BOGOTA (Colombia)

FIKE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CURTAS-METRAGENS (Portugal)

CAIRO VIDEO FESTIVAL - VIDEO ART & EXPERIMENTAL FILMS (Egypt)

3D WIRE FEST (Spain)

INDIANA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES MULTIFEST (Mexico)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE SANTA CRUZ BOLIVIA - FENAVID (Bolivia)

SAN GIO' VERONA INTERNATIONAL VIDEO FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE PONFERRADA (Spain)

POOL INTERNATIONALETANZFILMPLATTFORM BERLIN (Germany)

SHORT FORM - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

FESTIVAL LATINOAMERICANO LAPACHO (Argentina)

ANIMACINE - FESTIVAL DE ANIMAÇÃO DO AGRESTE (Brazil)

FESTIVAL CORTO CREATIVO (Mexico)

VISIONARIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FARCUME: FESTIVAL DE CURTAS-METRAGENS DE FARO (Portugal)

IMAGINARIA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

TRANI FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

ARIANO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

DARE MEDIA UNDERGROUND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Ireland)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE JOVENES REALIZADORES DE GRANADA (Spain)

RURAL FILMFEST (Spain)

STATE AKORTI (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE DE ELCHE (Spain)

SARDINIA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIN - FESTIVAL DE CINEMA ITINERANTE DA LÍNGUA PORTUGUESA (Portugal)

FANTASPORTO - OPORTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)

CHINA INTERNATIONAL NEW MEDIA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (China, People's Republic of)

CERTAMEN IBEROAMERICANO DE CORTOMETRAJE DIGITAL CIUDAD DE PUNTA UMBRÍA (Spain)

MOBILE SIFF - SHANGHAI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (China, People's Republic of)

MESSAGE TO MAN INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY, SHORT AND ANIMATED FILMS FESTIVAL (Russia)

FEST CINEAMAZÔNIA - FESTIVAL LATINO AMERICANO DE CINEMA AMBIENTAL (Brazil)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ETIUDA&ANIMA (Poland)

MOSTRA DE CINEMA DE TIRADENTES (Brazil)

MOSTRA DE CINEMA LLATINOAMERICÀ DE CATALUNYA (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL DETMOLD (Germany)

EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

FESTIVAL DE CINEMA DE GRAMADO (Brazil)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE DE LA PLATA FESTIFREAK (Argentina)

LIBELULA ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Spain)

ANIMPACT ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

ANIMA BRUSSELS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

MOSTRA DO FILME LIVRE (MFL) (Brazil)

SKEPTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

ISMAILIA INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL FOR DOCUMENTARY & SHORT FILMS (Egypt)

CURTA-SE FESTIVAL IBEROAMERICANO DE CINEMA DE SERGIPE (Brazil)

DOK LEIPZIG INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL FOR DOCUMENTARY AND ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

ARARIBÓIA CINE - FESTIVAL DE NITERÓI (Brazil)

FESTIVAL DEL NUEVO CINE LATINOAMERICANO DE LA HABANA (Cuba)

INTERNATIONALE KURZFILMWOCHE REGENSBURG (Germany)

GULF FILM FESTIVAL (United Arab Emirates)

CINEFESTIVAL - FESTIVAL DE CINEMA BRASILEIRO DO VALE DO JAGUARIBE (Brazil)

FESTIVAL CHICO - FESTIVAL DE CINEMA E VÍDEO DO TOCANTINS (Brazil)

FESTIVAL DO RIO (Brazil)

ALTER-NATIVE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

CURTA BRASÍLIA - FESTIVAL DE CURTA-METRAGEM DE BRASÍLIA (Brazil)

LA PEDRERA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Uruguay)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE CARTAGENA DE INDIAS (Colombia)

FILMFEST DRESDEN (Germany)

PRÊMIO FIESP/SESI-SP DE CINEMA (Brazil)

FAM - FLORIANÓPOLIS AUDIOVISUAL MERCOSUL (Brazil)

VILNIUS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Lithuania)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE ÍCARO (Guatemala)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL ZUBROFFKA (Poland)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE EN GUADALAJARA (Mexico)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL - GOLDEN KUKER SOFIA (Bulgaria)

OLHAR DE CINEMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE CURITIBA (Brazil)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJE Y DOCUMENTAL MARROQUÍ E IBEROAMERICANO DE MARTIL (Morocco)

FESTIVAL DE BRASÍLIA DO CINEMA BRASILEIRO (Brazil)

RIO DE JANEIRO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL - CURTA CINEMA (Brazil)

PANTALLA LATINA (Switzerland)

FEST ARUANDA DO AUDIOVISUAL BRASILEIRO (Brazil)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU CINÉMA D'ANIMATION DE MÉKNÈS (FICAM) (Morocco)

NORTHWEST ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United States)

FICA - INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL FILM AND VIDEO DE CIDADE DE GOIÁS (Brazil)

CINEFIESTA (Puerto Rico)

LAKINO - LATIN AMERICAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL BERLIN (Germany)

REGGIO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

TIFF - TIRANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Albania)

CLERMONT-FERRAND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

ATHENS INTL SCI-FI & FANTASY FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)

INTERNATIONALES TRICKFILM FESTIVAL STUTTGART - FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

SHORT SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (Japan)

FESAALP - FESTIVAL DE CINE LATINOAMERICANO DE LA PLATA (Argentina)

FESTIVAL DU CINEMA INTERNATIONAL EN ABITIBI-TEMISCAMINGUE (Canada)

FESTIVAL DE CINE IBEROAMERICANO DE HUELVA (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE CARTAGENA (Spain)