Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/travelogue-tel-aviv

Premios / Awards

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL - TINDIRINDIS (Lithuania)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

EARLY BIRD INTERNATIONAL STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Bulgaria)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

PRIMANIMA WORLD FESTIVAL OF FIRST ANIMATIONS (Hungary)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO DE ESTUDIANTES
STUDENT JURY SPECIAL MENTION

CORTOCIRCUITO - SAVIGLIANO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

CERVIGNANO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR MONTAJE
BEST EDITION

CARDIFF ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ESTUDIANTE
BEST STUDENT FILM

SOMMETS DU CINÉMA D'ANIMATION DE MONTRÉAL (Canada)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ESTUDIANTE
BEST STUDENT FILM

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

FIRSTCUT FESTIVAL INDE (India)
MEJOR CORTO DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION MOVIE

JUGENDFILMSTAGE ZÜRICH (Switzerland)
MEJOR CORTO
BEST SHORT

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL WINTERTHUR (Switzerland)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

LE PLUS PETIT FESTIVAL D'ANIMATION AU MONDE / WORLDS SMALLEST ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Canada)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
PUBLIC'S AWARD

SHORT TO THE POINT (Romania)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN DE ESTUDIANTE
BEST STUDENT ANIMATION

MONSTRONALE FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)
MEJOR CORTO DOCUMENTAL
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY

YALE STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN Y EXPERIMENTAL
BEST ANIMATION & EXPERIMENTAL MOVIE

THE DISCOVER FILM AWARDS (United Kingdom)
MEJOR PELÍCULA NO NARRATIVA
BEST NON - NARRATIVE MOVIE

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES ESNE FEELMOTION (Spain)
MEJOR CORTO DEL AÑO, MEJOR ANIMACIÓN Y MEJOR DISEÑO DE PERSONAJES
BEST SHORT OF THE YEAR, BEST ANIMATION & BEST CHARACTER DESIGN

Selecciones / Selections

SOUTH EUROPE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL - VALENCIA EDITION (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL THE UNPRECEDENTED CINEMA (Estonia)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES SHORTY WEEK (Spain)

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS (Austria)

MEDIAWAVE - ANOTHER CONNECTION INTERNATIONAL FILM AND MUSIC GATHERING (Hungary)

CÓRTEX - FESTIVAL DE CURTAS METRAGENS DE SINTRA (Portugal)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL "LES NUITS MAGIQUES" (France)

LONDON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

ARKANSAS SHORTS - A NIGHT OF SHORT FILM (United States)

ZINEBI - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DOCUMENTAL Y CORTOMETRAJE DE BILBAO (Spain)

BIENAL INTERNACIONAL DE VIDEO Y CINE CONTEMPORÁNEO VIDEOFEST (Mexico)

ANIMAGE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE PERNAMBUCO (Brazil)

ST CLOUD FILM FEST (United States)

MUESTRA DE CORTOMETRAJES SAN RAFAEL EN CORTO (Spain)

LES ENFANTS TERRIBLES - EUROPEAN FIRST FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

ASIER ERRASTI - FESTIVAL AUDIOVISUAL DE EIBAR (Spain)

INCINERANTE FEST (Colombia)

KINOFEST - INTERNATIONAL DIGITAL FILM FESTIVAL BUCHAREST (Romania)

KASSELER DOCUMENTARY FILM & VIDEO FESTIVAL (Germany)

TEL AVIV IN LONDON FESTIVAL - TLVINLDN (United Kingdom)

ANIMA, BRUSSELS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

LAGO FILM FEST, INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM AND DOCUMENTARY FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL EUROPÉEN DE COURT MÉTRAGE DE BORDEAUX (France)

ANIMATEKA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Slovenia)

ANIMAFEST - WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS IN ZAGREB (Croatia)

BOGOTÁ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL / FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE BOGOTÁ - BOGOSHORTS (Colombia)

ODENSE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Denmark)

ANIMATION DINGLE (Ireland)

ANIMOCJE - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Poland)

ATHENS DIGITAL ARTS FESTIVAL (Greece)

ANIMAX SKOPJE FEST (Macedonia)

ANNY, ANIMATION NIGHTS NEW YORK (United States)

DOCAVIV - TEL AVIV INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (Israel)

HIROSHIMA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Japan)

CRAFT - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Indonesia)

PICCOLO FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION (Italy)

THIN LINE FILM FEST - TEXAS INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

VIS VIENNA INDEPENDENT SHORTS (Austria)

REANIMANIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL OF YEREVAN (Armenia)

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS ANIFILM (Czech Republic)

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Australia)

PSAROKOKALO ATHENS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ETIUDA&ANIMA (Poland)

MAMMOTH LAKES FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SOLOTHURNER FILMTAGE (Switzerland)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE GUANAJUATO (Mexico)

MONSTRA LISBON ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Portugal)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION D'ANNECY (France)

OUCHY FILM AWARDS (Switzerland)

DOCS WITHOUT BORDERS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SIMPLY SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

ATHENS ANIMFEST - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

INTERNATIONALE KURZFILMWOCHE REGENSBURG (Germany)