Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/lost-face

Premios / Awards

FESTIVAL DE CINE FANTÁSTICO DE TORREMOLINOS (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE SPECIAL MENTION

SHORT TO THE POINT (Romania)
MEJOR PELÍCULA
BEST FILM

JIM THORPE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
NOMINADO A MEJOR ACTOR (CORTOMETRAJE) (MARTIN DUBREUIL), MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA Y MEJOR DISEÑO DE PRODUCCIÓN
NOMINATED FOR BEST ACTOR (SHORT) (MARTIN DUBREUIL), BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY & BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

MYSTICON INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR DRAMA
BEST DRAMA

FESTIVAL DE CINE GLOBAL DOMINICANO (Dominican Republic)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE - SEGUNDO PREMIO
BEST SHORT FILM - 2ND PLACE

FARGO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
HONORABLE MENTION

MIZZICAFILM (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

SHORT LONG WORLD FESTIVAL - ARGENTINA (Argentina)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE TERROR
BEST TERROR SHORT FILM

VOGHERA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

SASKATOON FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
TERCER PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
3RD PLACE - SHORT FILM AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

CORTOGENIAL (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL DE CINE ARICA NATIVA (Chile)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE CUENCA, FICCIÓN - 20 (Spain)
NOMINADO A MEJOR DIRECTOR
NOMINATED TO BEST DIRECTOR

NOVARA CINE FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR ACTOR (MARTIN DUBREUIL)
BEST ACTOR (MARTIN DUBREUIL)

TRANI FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

ANATOMY CRIME-HORROR INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)
MEJOR ACTOR
BEST ACTOR

SPASM - FESTIVAL DE CINÉMA DE GENRE ET DE L'INSOLITE (Canada)
GRAN PREMIO DEL JURADO
GRAND JURY PRIZE

HRIZANTEMA HORROR & FANTASY FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)
MEJOR ACTOR
BEST ACTOR

SUSTEFEST - FESTIVAL DE CINE DE TERROR Y SUSPENSO (Mexico)
MEJOR ACTOR Y MEJOR DIRECCIÓN DE ARTE
BEST ACTOR AND BEST ART DIRECTION

HIGHLAND PARK INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

TRI-CITIES INTERNATIONAL FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
PRIMER PREMIO
WINNER

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE SHORT OF THE YEAR 2017
BEST SHORT OF THE YEAR 2017

RIFFA - REGINA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
NOMINADO A MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
NOMINATED FOR THE BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM

FANDEPENDENT FILMS (United States)
PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY AWARD

AFI | AACTA SOCIAL SHORTS (Australia)
GANADOR (OPEN CATEGORY)
WINNER (OPEN CATEGORY)

EDMONTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN & PREMIO BOBBY RIDDELL AWARD A LA CINEMATOGRAFÍA
BEST SHORT FILM LIVE ACTION & BOBBY RIDDELL AWARD FOR CINEMATOGRAPHY

IDYLLWILD INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF CINEMA (United States)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL DIRECTOR DEL FESTIVAL
FESTIVAL DIRECTOR'S CHOICE AWARD

GRAND OFF - WORLD INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS (Poland)
NOMINADO A MEJOR ACTOR
BEST ACTOR NOMINATION

RIURAU FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)
MEJOR DIRECCIÓN Y MEJOR DIRECCIÓN DE ARTE
BEST DIRECTION & BEST ART DIRECTION

TRIBAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

VILLAMMARE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
SEGUNDO PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
SECOND PRIZE FOR THE BEST SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE BAJO LA LUNA ISLANTILLA CINEFÓRUM (Spain)
MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA (SEAN MEEHAN) Y MEJOR DIRECCIÓN ARTÍSTICA (AMY BREWSTER)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY (SEAN MEEHAN) & BEST ART DIRECTION (AMY BREWSTER)

CORTO E A CAPO (Italy)
PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY AWARD

PREMIO LENOLA INVENTA UN FILM (Italy)
SEGUNDO PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE, MEJOR DIRECTOR Y MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA
SECOND PRIZE FOR THE BEST SHORT FILM, BEST DIRECTOR & BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

DAVINCI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
PREMIO VITRUVIAN AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
VITRUVIAN AWARD FOR THE BEST SHORT FILM

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FEST (United States)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

MARACAY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Venezuela)
MEJOR GUIÓN
BEST SCREENPLAY

INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT PERMANENT MEMORIES FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR DISEÑO DE VESTUARIO
BEST COSTUME DESIGN

FALCON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY AWARD

CONCURSO INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES HISTÓRICOS DE SEGORBE (Spain)
PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY AWARD

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DEL CONO SUR (Chile)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
BEST FICTION SHORT FILM

GINES EN CORTO (Spain)
SEGUNDO PREMIO MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
SECOND BEST SHORT FILM

ZAMOXIS SHORT FILM SHOWCASE (United States)
MEJOR DRAMA
BEST DRAMA

CANBERRA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)
MEJOR CINEMATOGRAFÍA INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL CINEMATOGRAPHY

CALGARY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
PREMIO ALBERTA SPIRIT AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
ALBERTA SPIRIT AWARD FOR BEST SHORT

GLOBAL SHORTS (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

AMPIA AWARDS (Australia)
MEJOR MAQUILLAJE Y PELUQUERÍA
BEST MAKE UP & HAIR

Selecciones / Selections

CRYPTICON SEATTLE FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ASYLUM HORROR FEST (Italy)

FI PI LI HORROR FESTIVAL (Italy)

SKEPTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

IBICINE - FESTIVAL DE CINE EN IBIZA (Spain)

MEME PAS PEUR FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM FANTASTIQUE DE LA RÉUNION (France)

FAST ANCHOR FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

80 SCREAMS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SOPÓ FILM FESTIVAL (Colombia)

LANCASTER INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SHNIT WORLDWIDE SHORTFILMFESTIVAL (Switzerland)

CONCURSO SOCIEDAD CULTURAL DE AUDIOVISUALES (Paraguay)

ASINABKA FILM & MEDIA ART FESTIVAL (Canada)

FANGOFEST AMPOSTA (Spain)

FECINEU (Argentina)

PARTIE(S) DE CAMPAGNE - FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT D'OUROUX EN MORVAN (France)

SHORT FILM BREAKS (Romania)

BUSHO FILM FESTIVAL (Hungary)

JUMARA FESTIVAL DE CINE INDÍGENA DE PANAMÁ (Panama)

INDEPENDIENTES FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES (Peru)

IZMIT INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

FANT, FESTIVAL DE CINE FANTÁSTICO DE BILBAO (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE LOJA (Spain)

BIOBIOCINE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE CONCEPCIÓN (Chile)

FICT - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE TORRELAVEGA (Spain)

Y'A UN OS DANS LE POTAGE (France)

CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES CIUDAD DE LA LÍNEA (Spain)

OPEN WINDOW INTERNATIONAL FILM CHALLENGE (India)

CLUJSHORTS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

CLERMONT-FERRAND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

GARDEN STATE FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVALE INTERNAZIONALE SEGNI DE LA NOTTE (Italy)

SEMANA DE CINE DE MEDINA DEL CAMPO (Spain)

LANDSHUT SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

MOSI FEST (Canada)

WEST CHESTER INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

MUESTRA DE CINE INTERNACIONAL DE PALENCIA (Spain)

FICIL BIO BIO, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LEBU (Chile)

COLLFANTASY FEST (Spain)

HORROR-ON-SEA FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

CERTAMEN DE CORTOMETRAJES SECCIÓN WESTERN (Spain)

ZINEXIN, FESTIVAL DE CINE DE LA RODA (Spain)

FINCORTEX - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES EXPERIMENTALES (Colombia)

COPA SHORTS FILM FEST (United States)

LECCE FILM FEST (Italy)

CORTOPILAR (Spain)

KINOFILM MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DEL SUR (Colombia)

INDIANER INUIT: THE NORTH AMERICA FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

PREMIO INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DE LA LAGUNA (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE ÍSCAR (Spain)

MUESTRA DE CINE+VIDEO INDÍGENA (Chile)

MIRA LINCOLN - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE LINCOLN (Argentina)

FESTIVAL PARIS COURTS DEVANT (France)

CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS "CIUDAD DE SORIA" (Spain)

INTERIORA MOSTRA CIÒ CHE HAI DENTRO - FESTIVAL HORROR INDIPENDENTE (Italy)

BROWNSVILLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SWIFF SOUTH WEST LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

ENKARZINE (Spain)

IKUSKA - MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJE DE LA BAHÍA DE PASAIA (Spain)

MARATÓ DE CINEMA FANTÀSTIC I DE TERROR DE SANTS (Spain)

COURT MÉTRANGE FESTIVAL EUROPÉEN DU COURT MÉTRAGE INSOLITE ET FANTASTIQUE (France)

IZMIR SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

TEHRAN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Iran)

HORROR ONLINE ART FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

CATONE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

BAHIA INDEPENDENT CINEMA FESTIVAL (Brazil)

TOHORROR FILM FEST (Italy)

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJE Y CINE ALTERNATIVO DE BENALMÁDENA (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DEL PARAGUAY (Paraguay)

SAN DIEGO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE GUAYAQUIL (Ecuador)

OBUXO (Spain)

VISIONI CORTE (Italy)

SEOUL INTERNATIONAL EXTREME-SHORT IMAGE & FILM FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

HEMOGLOZINE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE TERROR Y FANTÁSTICO DE CIUDAD REAL (Spain)

BEST MINI FILM (15') ON MOVIESCREENPRO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL DE CURTMETRATGES DE VILA-SECA (Spain)

SHIVERS FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

LUCANIA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

INDIE STREET FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL DETMOLD (Germany)

ARCTIC OPEN - INTERNATIONAL ARCTIC FILM FESTIVAL“BEREGINYA” (Russia)

CINE NO VISTO (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LA PATAGONIA TIERRA, MUJER, HOMBRE (Argentina)

LOS ANGELES LIFT-OFF FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

BELOIT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SYDNEY LIFT-OFF FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

LA SHORTS FEST (United States)

ARKADIA SHORTFEST (Romania)

FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE DEL CORTOMETRAGGIO CORTOLOVERE (Italy)

PREMIO NAZIONALE BERNARDINO ZAPPONI PER CORTOMETRAGGI (Italy)

CORONADO ISLAND FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CYBORG FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

CALGARY HORROR CON (Canada)

WORLDCON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FRAME BY SOUND FEST (Dominican Republic)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE DE ELCHE (Spain)

CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES GALAPÁN FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

PLOT- POINT (Spain)

TUWUN - MUESTRA DE CINE INDÍGENA DE WALLMAPU (Chile)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DIGITAL EXPERIMENTAL DE ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS (Spain)

PACHUCA FILM & SHORT FEST (Mexico)

CAYFILM - CAYMAN ISLANDS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Cayman Islands)

DEADCENTER FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

QUERETARO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Mexico)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE HIDALGO (Mexico)

MAIPU CORTOS FESTIVAL DE CINE DE HUMOR (Argentina)

SALÓN INTERNACIONAL DE LA LUZ (Colombia)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE VILLA MARÍA DEL TRIUNFO Y LIMA SUR (Peru)

FILM FEST PETALUMA (United States)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES CINE A LA CALLE (Colombia)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE CALZADA DE CALATRAVA (Spain)

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS (Austria)

CORTO NANNI (Italy)

ENNESIMO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

SENE FILM, MUSIC AND ARTS FESTIVAL (United States)

FATEN HAMAMA FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

FESTIFIL - FESTIVAL LA FILA DE CORTOMETRAJES (Spain)

MIAMI SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SEDONA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

 SEOUL LIFT-OFF FILM FESTIVAL (South Korea)