Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/corp

Premios / Awards

FESTIVAL DE CINE TOLIMA VE Y SE VE (Colombia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED SHORT FILM

MICE - MOSTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA EDUCATIU (Spain)
PREMIO JURADO INFANTIL SECCIÓN ANIMACIÓN
CHILDREN’S JURY AWARD ANIMATION SECTION

MT. FUJI - ATAMI FILM & VR FESTIVAL (Japan)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL UN FILM PER LA PACE (Italy)
PREMIO ESPECIAL AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN RECOMENDADO PARA NIÑOS
SPECIAL AWARD FOR THE BEST ANIMATED FILM RECOMMENDED FOR CHILDREN

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LATINOAMERICANO LATIUM (Mexico)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

CARRBORO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
PREMIO EXCELENCIA EN DIRECCIÓN
EXCELLENCE IN FILMMAKING AWARD

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE LA CUENCA DEL SALADO (Argentina)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

NOVARA CINE FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

TRANI FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

ARTE NON STOP FESTIVAL - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE Y ARTE (Argentina)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL - ANIMACIÓN
SPECIAL MENTION - ANIMATION

CARTON - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS DE ANIMACIÓN LA TRIBU (Argentina)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

MARFICI - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE DE MAR DEL PLATA (Argentina)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE NACIONAL
BEST NATIONAL SHORT FILM

GIOIOSA IN CORTO (Italy)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

PANAMA CANAL INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Panama)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

EUGANEA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

THE AMERICAS FILM FESTIVAL NY (United States)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE DERECHOS HUMANOS FICDH (Argentina)
PREMIO CINEAR AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
CINEAR AWARD - BEST SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS Y VIDEOCLIPS CAOSTICA (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE POLÍTICO (FICIP) (Argentina)
SEGUNDO PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
SECOND PRIZE FOR THE BEST SHORT FILM

CORTI A PONTE (Italy)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

UNCIPAR - JORNADAS ARGENTINAS DE CINE Y VIDEO INDEPENDIENTE (Argentina)
PREMIO RAFMA AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE & PREMIO ACCA AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
RAFMA SHORT FILM AWARD & ACCA SHORT FILM AWARD

FESTIFIL - FESTIVAL LA FILA DE CORTOMETRAJES (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

ANIMAKOM (Spain)
PREMIO A LA INNOVACIÓN
INNOVATION AWARD

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PEHUAJÓ (Argentina)
MEJOR CORTO NACIONAL
BEST NATIONAL SHORT

FESTIVAL DEL NUEVO CINE LATINOAMERICANO DE LA HABANA (Cuba)
MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATION

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL PROMOFEST
SPECIAL MENTION PROMOFEST

CATACUMBA FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

FESTIVAL ENMUT (Spain)
MEJOR GUION
BEST SCREENPLAY

Selecciones / Selections

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DEL CORTOMETRAJE FIC (Argentina)

CHANDLER INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

KALPANIRJHAR INTERNATIONAL SHORT FICTION FILM FESTIVAL (India)

THE ARLINGTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SHORTZ VIDEO FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

FESTIVAL CORTO CORRENTE (Italy)

PSSST! SILENT FILM FESTIVAL (Croatia)

ECRAN LIBRE FESTIVAL DES JEUNES RÉALISATEURS DE CINÉMA & VIDÉO (France)

MILLE9CENTO20 VIDEOFIABE (Italy)

INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL - PUBLICYSTYKA (Poland)

CINEMADAMARE INTERNATIONAL ITINERANT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

PROXYACT FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

MUD FILM AWARDS (Italy)

INDEPENDIENTES FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES (Peru)

FESTIVAL CINÉMA EN LIBERTÉ (France)

MALESCORTO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

CORTI ETNACI FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

VIDEO ART FESTIVAL MIDEN (Greece)

GLOBE INTERNATIONAL SILENT FILM FESTIVAL (India)

SHORTS@FRINGE (Portugal)

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS (Austria)

SPOKANE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

KONTRAST BAYREUTHER FILMFEST (Germany)

MYSTICON INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

EL VENTILADOR - FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ANIMACIÓN DE SANTA FE (Argentina)

WORDLESS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

KUALA LUMPUR EXPERIMENTAL FILM & VIDEO FESTIVAL (Malaysia)

FESTIVAL DE CINEMA DE CARUARU (Brazil)

G AWARDS (Italy)

CINESOL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

TEHRAN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Iran)

INTERNATIONALES FILMFEST BRAUNSCHWEIG (Germany)

BUTTER ELBOW ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United States)

INTERMEDIACIONES - MUESTRA DE VIDEOARTE Y VIDEO EXPERIMENTAL (Colombia)

BUFFALO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

BYRON BAY FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

CERVIGNANO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

SEOUL INTERNATIONAL EXTREME-SHORT IMAGE & FILM FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

LVIV INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL WIZ-ART (Ukraine)

ARKADIA SHORTFEST (Romania)

BUTFF B-MOVIE UNDERGROUND & TRASH FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

OPENEYES SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

MOTOVUN FILM FESTIVAL (Croatia)

MOSTRA DE CURTMETRATGES DR. MABUSE (Spain)

INSOMNIA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Russia)

LE PLEIN DE SUPER (France)

SHORT FILM BREAKS (Romania)

INVICINES (Argentina)

CRAFT - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Indonesia)

MUESTRA ANIMA LATINA (Argentina)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE COMEDIA FUNCINEMA (Argentina)

VIVÍ FRANCIA EN BUENOS AIRES (Argentina)

SEMANA DE SORIA EN BUENOS AIRES (Argentina)

FESTIVAL LATINOAMERICANO DE VIDEO ROSARIO (Argentina)

INTERNATIONAL FEST OF CONTEMPORARY ANIMATION & MEDIA-ART LINOLEUM (Ukraine)

3D WIRE FEST (Spain)

ANIMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN DE CÓRDOBA (Argentina)

FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE DIJON - FENÊTRES SUR COURTS (France)

PANTALLA LATINA (Switzerland)

STATE AKORTI (Italy)

FESTIVAL ALHAMA CIUDAD DE CINE (Spain)

BAIXADA ANIMADA (Brazil)

SHORT FORM - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

FESTIVAL DE CINE PEQUEÑO (Spain)

MAIPU CORTOS FESTIVAL DE CINE DE HUMOR (Argentina)

SAPPORO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL AND MARKET (Japan)

WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM VARNA (Bulgaria)

VIDEOMEDEJA - INTERNATIONAL VIDEO FESTIVAL (Serbia)

FESTICINEKIDS - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE CARTAGENA PARA NIÑOS Y JÓVENES (Colombia)

CERTAMEN DE CORTOMETRAJES EL PECADO (Spain)

SHNIT WORLDWIDE SHORTFILMFESTIVAL (Switzerland)

WORLDCON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES GALAPÁN FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

TIMISHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DIGITAL EXPERIMENTAL DE ESPACIO ENTER CANARIAS (Spain)

DEADCENTER FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

TENEMOS QUE VER - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE Y DERECHOS HUMANOS (Uruguay)

FILM FEST PETALUMA (United States)

FUTURE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FEAR NO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

LUCANIA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

LANTERNA MÁGICA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

IMAGINARIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (IAFF) (Italy)

BIOSEGURA CINE (Spain)

IPIALES CINE SIN FRONTERAS (Colombia)

RADICAL FRAME FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

KURZFILMTAGE THALMÄSSING (Germany)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES RADIO CITY (Spain)

CINEMAMBIENTE ENVIRONMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

ATHENS ANIMFEST - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES CINE A LA CALLE (Colombia)

PLOIESTI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

SEMBRANDO CINE (Peru)

FLICKERFEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

FICBUEU, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE BUEU (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ALICANTE (Spain)

INTERNATIONALES TRICKFILM FESTIVAL STUTTGART - FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM (Germany)

CORTOONS GANDÍA, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE ANIMACIÓN (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN LA TRUCA (Colombia)

FESTIVAL LATINOAMERICANO DE CINE DE LOS CERROS (Chile)

PROKUPLJE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

ANIMIX TEL AVIV – FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL D’ANIMATION (Israel)

SHORT SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (Japan)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU CINÉMA D'ANIMATION DE MÉKNÈS (FICAM) (Morocco)

CARTOONS ON THE BAY - INTERNATIONAL CROSS-MEDIA ANIMATION AND CHILDREN'S TELEVISION FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION D'ANNECY (France)

BRUSSELS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

20MIN|MAX INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL - GOLDEN KUKER SOFIA (Bulgaria)

CENSURADOS FILM FESTIVAL (Peru)

ECOZINE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DEL MEDIO AMBIENTE DE ZARAGOZA (Spain)

SEMANA DE CINE DE MEDINA DEL CAMPO (Spain)

AL-NAHJ INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Iraq)

GRAFFI - FESTIVAL DI CULTURE VISIVE (Italy)

MUESTRA DE CINE INTERNACIONAL DE PALENCIA (Spain)

MECAL - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES Y ANIMACIÓN DE BARCELONA (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DEL SUR (Colombia)

SEMINCI - SEMANA INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE VALLADOLID (Spain)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL BANJA LUKA (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

MUESTRA DE CORTOMETRAJES LA CUNA (Spain)

KUANDU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, Republic of (Taiwan))

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ANIMANIMA (Serbia)

BIENAL INTERNACIONAL DE VIDEO Y CINE CONTEMPORÁNEO VIDEOFEST (Mexico)

ANIMA-SÃO - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMAÇÃO DE SÃO GONÇALO (Brazil)

ANIM'EST - BUCHAREST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

SHORT CUP WORLD FILM FESTIVAL (Brazil)

BOGOTÁ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL / FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE BOGOTÁ - BOGOSHORTS (Colombia)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE EXPERIMENTACIÓN CINETORO (Colombia)

IZMIR SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

FESTIVAL DE CINEMA SOCIOAMBIENTAL DA SERRA DO CIPÓ (Brazil)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE MAR DEL PLATA (Argentina)