Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/otto

Premios / Awards

SHORT FILM BREAKS (Romania)
SEGUNDO PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
SECOND PRIZE FOR THE BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

PREMIO NAZIONALE BERNARDINO ZAPPONI PER CORTOMETRAGGI (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

BALLSTON SPA FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
MEJOR MONTAJE
BEST EDITING

MALESCORTO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)
PREMIO ESPECIAL A LA MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN
SPECIAL PRIX FOR BEST ANIMATED FILM

EINDHOVEN FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)
PREMIO GOLDEN WINGS A LA MEJOR ANIMACIÓN
GOLDEN WINGS AWARD FOR BEST ANIMATION

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INFANTIL OJO AL PIOJO (Argentina)
PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT AWARD

LANTERNA MÁGICA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO A LA MEJOR PELÍCULA
BEST FILM AUDIENCE AWARD

SPOKANE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTO DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT AWARD

HOLLAND ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)
PREMIO JURADO JUNIOR
JUNIOR AUDIENCE AWARD

VILNIUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL "KINO PAVASARIS" FILM FESTIVAL (Lithuania)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO AL MEJOR CORTO
AUDIENCE AWARD FOR BEST SHORT FILM

CARTOONS ON THE BAY - INTERNATIONAL CROSS-MEDIA ANIMATION AND CHILDREN'S TELEVISION FESTIVAL (Italy)
FINALISTA PROGRAMA DE CORTOS
FINALIST SHORTS PROGRAM

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Australia)
PREMIO AUDIENCIA Y JURADO PROGRAM#2
AUDIENCE + JUDGES AWARD PROGRAM #2

DIVERCINE - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PARA NIÑOS Y JÓVENES (Uruguay)
MEJOR CORTO JURADO INFANTIL
BEST SHORT FILM OF THE CHILDREN JURY

NEW CHITOSE AIRPORT INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Japan)
PREMIO HOKKAIDO COCA-COLA Y MENCION ESPECIAL NIÑOS
HOKKAIDO COCA-COLA AWARD & KIDS JURY MENTION

ALCINE - FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ALCALA DE HENARES / COMUNIDAD DE MADRID (Spain)
PREMIO DEL JURADO INFANTIL
CHILDREN'S JURY AWARD

GLAS ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United States)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL PARA EL MEJOR CORTO FAMILIAR
SPECIAL MENTION FOR BEST FAMILY SHORT

MICE - MOSTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA EDUCATIU (Spain)
PREMI SECCIÓ ANIMACIÓ MICE BENETUSSER
PREMI SECCIÓ ANIMACIÓ MICE BENETUSSER

PICKURFLICK INDIE FILM FESTIVAL (India)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN Y NOMINADO A MEJOR DIRECTOR
BEST ANIMATION FILM & NOMINATED FOR THE BEST DIRECTOR

THIRD CULTURE FILM FESTIVAL (Hong Kong)
NOMINATED FOR THE BEST ANIMATION, BEST ANIMATED CHARACTER & BEST DIRECTOR
NOMINADO A MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN, MEJOR PERSONAJE ANIMADO Y MEJOR DIRECTOR

Selecciones / Selections

MUMIA - MOSTRA UDIGRUDI MUNDIAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

MIZZICAFILM (Italy)

ECRAN LIBRE FESTIVAL DES JEUNES RÉALISATEURS DE CINÉMA & VIDÉO (France)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DEL CORTOMETRAJE FIC (Argentina)

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

KROK INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Ukraine)

CARTON - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS DE ANIMACIÓN LA TRIBU (Argentina)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE PARA NIÑOS, NIÑAS Y ADOLESCENTES, OJO DE PESCADO (Chile)

AROUCA FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)

CERDANYOLA SCREEN (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE CERDANYA (Spain)

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL DETMOLD (Germany)

FESTIVAL DE CINE ESPIRITUAL CONTRACORRIENTE (Colombia)

CINEMADAMARE INTERNATIONAL ITINERANT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FILM SHARING FESTIVAL (Germany)

FARCUME: FESTIVAL DE CURTAS-METRAGENS DE FARO (Portugal)

CERTAMEN DE CORTOMETRAJES EL PECADO (Spain)

WORLDCON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DEL IMPERIO INCA (Peru)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE DE ELCHE (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM DE VEBRON (France)

CONSTANTINE'S GOLD COIN (Serbia)

ATHENS DIGITAL ARTS FESTIVAL (Greece)

PACHUCA FILM & SHORT FEST (Mexico)

FILMFEST DRESDEN (Germany)

FICAIJ (FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE Y AUDIOVISUAL INFANTIL Y JUVENIL) (Venezuela)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION CINEMA AND COMICS - CARTOON CLUB (Italy)

RURAL FILMFEST (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE HIDALGO (Mexico)

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ANIMANIMA (Serbia)

FILMLABFESTIVAL (Italy)

MONTELUPO FIORENTINO INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

LONDON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

TORONTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

SEOUL BEST OF THE BEST ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

KINDERKINOFEST (Germany)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN MUNDOS DIGITALES (Spain)

TRAVERSE CITY FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

OTTAWA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Canada)

BUCHEON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

ANIMAX SKOPJE FEST (Macedonia)

IN THE PALACE - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Bulgaria)

SPARK ANIMATION (Canada)

ANIMAC - MOSTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA D'ANIMACIÓ DE CATALUNYA (Spain)

ANIMAYO (Spain)

BELO HORIZONTE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Brazil)

SHNIT WORLDWIDE SHORTFILMFESTIVAL (Switzerland)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

AESTHETICA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

JEF FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium)

ST CLOUD FILM FEST (United States)

GO SHORT - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL NIJMEGEN (Netherlands)

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Australia)

TENERIFE SHORTS - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE TENERIFE (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE MADRID FCM-PNR (Spain)

REANIMANIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL OF YEREVAN (Armenia)

CURTA BRASÍLIA - FESTIVAL DE CURTA-METRAGEM DE BRASÍLIA (Brazil)

SAN PEDRO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FLICKERFEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

CORTI DA SOGNI - ANTONIO RICCI FESTIVAL (Italy)

SHORTZ! FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

ZABUT - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

SCHLINGEL - INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG AUDIENCE (Germany)

FILMETS BADALONA FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

CINANIMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE ESPINHO (Portugal)

BOGOTÁ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL / FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE BOGOTÁ - BOGOSHORTS (Colombia)

KLIK! AMSTERDAM ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

FILM FEST 52 (United States)

RABBITFEST - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

CYBER SOUSA XIAMEN INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (China, People's Republic of)

ANIM'EST - BUCHAREST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

BUSTER - COPENHAGEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH (Denmark)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE MAR DEL PLATA (Argentina)

CAMBODIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Cambodia)

NOORDELIJK FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

ATHENS ANIMFEST - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

SHORTS - INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

ANIMAFEST CYPRUS (Cyprus)

MILANO FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION POUR LA JEUNESSE (France)

CITIZEN JANE FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

SMILE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH (India)

CINEKID - INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM, TELEVISION AND NEW MEDIA FESTIVAL AMSTERDAM (Netherlands)

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ROTTERDAM (Netherlands)

FESTIVAL DE FINOS FILMES (Brazil)

FESTIVAL MOLISECINEMA (Italy)

3D WIRE FEST (Spain)

BIT BANG (Argentina)

CUTOUT FEST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Mexico)

DHAKA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Bangladesh)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DE COURTS MÉTRAGES IMAGES EN VUES (Canada)

MONSTRA LISBON ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Portugal)

SNAKE ALLEY FESTIVAL OF FILM (United States)

FUTURE FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

CORTOONS GANDÍA, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE ANIMACIÓN (Spain)

REAL TIME FILM FESTIVAL (Nigeria)

MOONDANCE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FEAR NO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

KIMERA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FATEN HAMAMA FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE ANIMACIÓN LA TRUCA (Colombia)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DEL CONO SUR (Chile)

FEMEMINA (Uruguay)

L'AQUILA FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM COURT L'OMBRE D'UN COURT (France)

CLEVELAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL - GOLDEN KUKER SOFIA (Bulgaria)

BE THERE! CORFU ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)

CLUJSHORTS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

IMAGO FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FINCORTEX - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES EXPERIMENTALES (Colombia)

CINECHILDREN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

AGUACATE FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

MOSTRA DE CURTAMETRAXES DO ATENEO FERROLAN (Spain)

PEQUEFILMES. FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CURTAS INFANTÍS DE GALICIA (Spain)