Juan Bravo 51 Duplicado, 1º, int. izda.
28006 MADRID (SPAIN)
info@promofest.org
www.promofest.org
Descarga el material / Download the material: http://www.promofest.org/films/dinner-for-few

Premios / Awards

WORDLESS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)
MEJOR DISEÑO DE SONIDO
BEST SOUND DESIGN

FESTIVAL DE CINE FANTÁSTICO DE TORREMOLINOS (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

CARTAXO INTERNATIONAL FANTASTIC AND HORROR FILM FESTIVAL (Portugal)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN Y PREMIO NEW BLOOD AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM & NEW BLOOD AWARD FOR THE BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

GRAFFI - FESTIVAL DI CULTURE VISIVE (Italy)
SEGUNDO PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
SECOND PRIZE FOR THE BEST SHORT FILM

CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS "CIUDAD DE SORIA" (Spain)
SECOND PRIZE OF THE ADULT JURY
SEGUNDO PREMIO DE ADULTOS

RURAL FILMFEST (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

SHORTS MÉXICO - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE MÉXICO (Mexico)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

I(N)DIFFERENTI - CONCORSO PER CORTOMETRAGGI (Italy)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
NOMINADO A LA MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN
NOMINATED FOR THE BEST ANIMATED FILM

CEBU INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL - CEBU.IFF (Philippines)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

FESTIVAL EUROPEO DE CORTOMETRAJES VILLAMAYOR DE CINE (Spain)
PREMIO AL MEJOR SONIDO Y NOMINADO AL MEJOR GUIÓN
BEST SOUND & NOMINATED FOR THE BEST SCREENPLAY

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ZOOM ZBLIZENIA (Poland)
MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN POR EL JURADO JOVEN
BEST ANIMATED FILM BY YOUNG JURY

ANIM!ARTE - INTERNATIONAL STUDENT ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Brazil)
GRAND PRIX, PRIMER PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO, SEGUNDO PREMIO DEL JURADO, PRIMER PREMIO A LA MEJOR PELÍCULA NORTEAMERICANA Y MENCIÓN HONORÍFICA
GRAND PRIX, FIRST PLACE ENVIRONMENTAL FILM AUDIENCE AWARD, SECOND PLACE ENVIRONMENTAL FILM JURY AWARD, FIRST PLACE BEST ENVIRONMENTAL FILM NORTH AMERICA AWARD & HONORABLE MENTION AWARD

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL IN DRAMA (Greece)
MEJOR BANDA SONORA PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
BEST MUSIC SPECIAL JURY AWARD

EXPOTOONS (Argentina)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

ANIMASYROS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

SITGES FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE CATALUNYA (Spain)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

ECOFILM FESTIVAL (Mexico)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

BE THERE! CORFU ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)
PREMIO DEL JURADO
JURY AWARD

REANIMANIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL OF YEREVAN (Armenia)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM

RIO DE JANEIRO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL - CURTA CINEMA (Brazil)
PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO
AUDIENCE AWARD

TALLY SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
RUNNER UP
RUNNER UP

ATHENS ANIMFEST - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Greece)
GRAND PRIX “ATHENA”
GRAND PRIX “ATHENA”

SEMANA DE CINE DE MEDINA DEL CAMPO (Spain)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

UNCIPAR - JORNADAS ARGENTINAS DE CINE Y VIDEO INDEPENDIENTE (Argentina)
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE INTERNACIONAL
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

TRACCE CINEMATOGRAFICHE FILM FEST (Italy)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL
SPECIAL MENTION

CYPRUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Cyprus)
MEJOR DIRECTOR DE CORTOMATRAJE
BEST SHORT FILM DIRECTOR

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL CINEMA PERPETUUM MOBILE (Belarus)
MENCIÓN ESPECIAL PERPETUUM ADVERSI
SPECIAL MENTION PERPETUUM ADVERSI

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE PIÉLAGOS (Spain)
PREMIADO
AWARDED

Selecciones / Selections

NAOUSSA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL (Greece)

ADANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Turkey)

FANGOFEST AMPOSTA (Spain)

CONCURSO DE CORTOMETRAJES ESTEPONA DIECISEISNOVENOS (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE LIMA (Peru)

SYDNEY UNDERGROUND FILM FESTIVAL (Australia)

MUMIA - MOSTRA UDIGRUDI MUNDIAL DE ANIMAÇÃO (Brazil)

BUTFF B-MOVIE UNDERGROUND & TRASH FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

FILMETS BADALONA FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)

SEDICICORTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

SUSTEFEST - FESTIVAL DE CINE DE TERROR Y SUSPENSO (Mexico)

INTERNATIONAL FRONTALE FILM FESTIVAL (Austria)

TERRA DI TUTTI FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

LUND INTERNATIONAL FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL (Sweden)

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ANIMANIMA (Serbia)

FESTIVAL ALHAMA CIUDAD DE CINE (Spain)

CORTO DI SERA - INDEPENDENT FESTIVAL OF SHORT FILMS (Italy)

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE MADRID FCM-PNR (Spain)

IMAGINARIA - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (IAFF) (Italy)

MÈDIT- FESTIVAL DE CINEMA MEDITERRANI DE MENORCA (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOS Y VIDEOCLIPS CAOSTICA (Spain)

SAN FRANCISCO GREEK FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

TAMPERE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Finland)

SICAF - SEOUL INTERNATIONAL CARTOON & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Korea, Republic of (South Korea))

SHORTS@FRINGE (Portugal)

LOS ANGELES GREEK FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CLEVELAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

GO SHORT - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL NIJMEGEN (Netherlands)

IRVINE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

INTERNATIONAL MOTION FESTIVAL (Cyprus)

FANTASPOA INTERNATIONAL FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL (Brazil)

NONSTOP BARCELONA ANIMACIÓ (Spain)

FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES RODINIA (Spain)

KYIV INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Ukraine)

CINEQUEST FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

FANT, FESTIVAL DE CINE FANTÁSTICO DE BILBAO (Spain)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE PIÉLAGOS (Spain)

CHAMPS-ELYSÉES FILM FESTIVAL (France)

NORTHWEST ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United States)

FILMFEST DRESDEN (Germany)

LANDSHUT SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)

TEHRAN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Iran)

FESTIVAL DE COURTS-MÉTRAGES LE COURT NOUS TIENT (France)

CLERMONT-FERRAND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (France)

NAVI MUMBAI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (India)

BE FILM THE UNDERGROUND FILM FESTIVAL (BTUFF) (United States)

REEL SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)

ANIMA MUNDI - INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL (Brazil)

SOUTH EAST EUROPEAN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

PROKUPLJE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LANZAROTE (Spain)

SHORTS - INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Italy)

FICT - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE TORRELAVEGA (Spain)

MINIMALEN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Norway)

ISTANBUL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Turkey)

ANIM'EST - BUCHAREST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Romania)

MULTIVISION INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION ARTS (Russia)

CARTOONS ON THE BAY - INTERNATIONAL CROSS-MEDIA ANIMATION AND CHILDREN'S TELEVISION FESTIVAL (Italy)

SUNSCREEN FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

CINANIMA - FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA DE ANIMAÇÃO DE ESPINHO (Portugal)

CINEMED - FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL CINÉMA MÉDITERRANÉEN MONTPELLIER (France)

GOLDEN ORCHID INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (United States)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL BANJA LUKA (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

GOLDEN PALMERA (United Arab Emirates)

ANIMAC - MOSTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA D'ANIMACIÓ DE CATALUNYA (Spain)

BALKANIMA - EUROPEAN ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

FREE NET WORLD FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL - GOLDEN KUKER SOFIA (Bulgaria)

TEHRAN INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Iran)

INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL "LES NUITS MAGIQUES" (France)

THESSALONIKI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Greece)

ATHENS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL - OPENING NIGHTS (Greece)

ANIMAE CARIBE ANIMATION AND DIGITAL MEDIA FESTIVAL (Trinidad and Tobago)

IMAGINE FILM FESTIVAL (Netherlands)

CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL REEL SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

LIBELULA ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Spain)

TRAILER IN MOTION - TRAILERS AND VIDEO CLIPS COMPETITION (Portugal)

FESTIVAL DE ANIMACIÓN FIDA CHILE (Chile)

SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Singapore)